Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Kuopion Palloseura U20 - Valtti U20 08.09.2024 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Kuopion Palloseura U20 and Valtti U20 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Kuopion Palloseura U20 Valtti U20 - Total - Under (2.5).

08/09/2024

Kuopion Palloseura U20

08:00

Valtti U20

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Odds:2.32

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 08.09.2024 19:41

Match preview

The upcoming Finland tournament, Finland Championship U20, includes a scheduled match between Kuopion Palloseura U20 and Valtti U20. The game is set to commence on 08.09 at 08:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Kuopion Palloseura U20 and Valtti U20 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Kuopion Palloseura U20 and Valtti U20 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

10
Matches
2
4
Wins
1
2
Draws
0
4
Loses
1
18
Scored
5
24
Conceded
12
-6
Goal difference
-7
7
Match goals average
2
1.8
Goals scored per match
2.5
2.4
Goals conceded per match
6
4.2
Both teams scored
8.5
22.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
11.2'

Kuopion Palloseura U20 review

Throughout the current Finland Championship U20 season, Kuopion Palloseura U20 has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 4 losses, and 2 draws, including 3 wins at home. On average, Kuopion Palloseura U20 has scored 11 goals and conceded 3 goals per game, with a goal difference of +8. When playing at home, Kuopion Palloseura U20 typically scores an average of 26.7 goals per game. 3 matches at Kuopion Palloseura U20's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 75% of their home matches. It takes Kuopion Palloseura U20 an average of 26.7 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Valtti U20 review

In the current Finland Championship U20 season, Valtti U20 has played 2 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 1 goals and conceded 10 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -9. On average, Valtti U20's away matches see approximately 8.5 goals scored by both teams. In Valtti U20's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Valtti U20 players around 8.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Kuopion Palloseura U20
KUO - %
Valtti U20
VAL - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Kuopion Palloseura U20
KUO - 33%
Valtti U20
VAL - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

10
Matches
2
4
Wins
1
2
Draws
0
4
Loses
1
18
Scored
5
24
Conceded
12
-6
Goal difference
-7
7
Match goals average
2
1.8
Goals scored per match
2.5
2.4
Goals conceded per match
6
4.2
Both teams scored
8.5
22.2'
Minutes/Goal scored
11.2'

Betting tips

Kuopion Palloseura U20

4 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in all competitions scored at least 3 goals

Kuopion Palloseura U20

4 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in Finland Championship U20 had at least 3 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in all competitions scored at least 3 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in Finland Championship U20 had at least 3 goals

Bet:Total - Over (2.5)

Kuopion Palloseura U20

7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Kuopion Palloseura U20 did not draw

Kuopion Palloseura U20

7 / 10 of last matches in Finland Championship U20 Kuopion Palloseura U20 did not draw

Valtti U20

2 / 2 of last matches in all competitions Valtti U20 did not draw

Valtti U20

2 / 2 of last matches in Finland Championship U20 Valtti U20 did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Kuopion Palloseura U20

7 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Kuopion Palloseura U20

7 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in Finland Championship U20 scored at least 1 goal

Valtti U20

2 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Valtti U20

2 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in Finland Championship U20 scored at least 1 goal

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Kuopion Palloseura U20

5 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals

Kuopion Palloseura U20

5 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in Finland Championship U20 scored at least 2 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in Finland Championship U20 scored at least 2 goals

Bet:Total - Over (1.5)

Kuopion Palloseura U20

5 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Kuopion Palloseura U20

5 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in Finland Championship U20 had less than 2 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in Finland Championship U20 had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

Kuopion Palloseura U20

4 / 10 of her last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in all competitions ended in defeat

Kuopion Palloseura U20

4 / 10 of last matches Kuopion Palloseura U20 in Finland Championship U20 ended in defeat

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in all tournaments ended with her victory

Valtti U20

1 / 2 of last matches Valtti U20 in Finland Championship U20 ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 08.09.2024 19:41

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!