LASK Linz - Jagiellonia Bialystok 15.01.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available LASK Linz and Jagiellonia Bialystok data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for LASK Linz Jagiellonia Bialystok - 1x2 - W1.
15/01/2026
LASK Linz
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 15.01.2026 18:40
Match preview
The upcoming World tournament, Club Friendly Games, includes a scheduled match between LASK Linz and Jagiellonia Bialystok. The game is set to commence on 15.01 at 07:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both LASK Linz and Jagiellonia Bialystok through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the LASK Linz and Jagiellonia Bialystok teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
LASK Linz review
Throughout the current Club Friendly Games season, LASK Linz has played 8 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 3 losses, and 1 draws, including 3 wins at home. On average, LASK Linz has scored 15 goals and conceded 8 goals per game, with a goal difference of +7. When playing at home, LASK Linz typically scores an average of 27.4 goals per game. 3 matches at LASK Linz's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 43% of their home matches. It takes LASK Linz an average of 27.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Jagiellonia Bialystok review
In the current Club Friendly Games season, Jagiellonia Bialystok has played 8 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 3 goals and conceded 9 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -6. On average, Jagiellonia Bialystok's away matches see approximately 22 goals scored by both teams. In Jagiellonia Bialystok's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Jagiellonia Bialystok players around 22 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
Harland & Wolff Welders-Larne
NK Brinje Grosuplje-Rijeka
Sochi-SKA-Khabarovsk
CSKA Moscow-Shinnik Yaroslavl
Skendija-Zorya Luhansk
MAS Taborsko-SKU Amstetten
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for LASK Linz and Jagiellonia Bialystok at the tournament Club Friendly Games in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions LASK Linz played with a score of 0:0
5 / 8 of last matches in Club Friendly Games LASK Linz played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Jagiellonia Bialystok played with a score of 0:0
4 / 8 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Jagiellonia Bialystok played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
7 / 10 of last matches LASK Linz in all competitions, at least one team did not score
5 / 8 of last matches LASK Linz in Club Friendly Games , at least one team has not scored
3 / 10 of last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 8 of last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in Club Friendly Games , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
5 / 10 of the last matches LASK Linz in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 8 of the last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in Club Friendly Games ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions LASK Linz did not lose
5 / 8 of last matches in Club Friendly Games LASK Linz did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
3 / 8 of the last matches LASK Linz in Club Friendly Games ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
3 / 8 of the last matches LASK Linz in Club Friendly Games ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 8 of the last matches Jagiellonia Bialystok in Club Friendly Games ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 15.01.2026 18:40
LASK Linz haven't lost in their last 12 games.
Jagiellonia Bialystok haven't won in their last 6 games.
LASK Linz have scored at least one goal for 12 consecutive matches.
LASK Linz wins 1st half in 36% of their matches, Jagiellonia Bialystok in 30% of their matches.
LASK Linz wins 36% of halftimes, Jagiellonia Bialystok wins 30%.
When LASK Linz leads 1-0 at home, they win in 92% of their matches.
When Jagiellonia Bialystok leads 0-1 away, they win in 41% of their matches.
When LASK Linz is down 0-1 home, they win 44% of their matches.
When Jagiellonia Bialystok is down 1-0 away, they win 23% of their matches.
LASK Linz's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Jagiellonia Bialystok's.
Both teams didn't concede on their last match.
LASK Linz scores 1.82 goals when playing at home and Jagiellonia Bialystok scores 1.12 goals when playing away (on average).
LASK Linz have a winning streak of 3 matches.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!