Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Lobos de la BUAP - Guerreros de Puebla 16.04.2024 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Lobos de la BUAP and Guerreros de Puebla data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Lobos de la BUAP Guerreros de Puebla - 1x2 - W1.

16/04/2024

Lobos de la BUAP

17:05

Guerreros de Puebla

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:1.82

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.04.2024 19:41

Match preview

The upcoming Mexico tournament, Mexico. Division 4, includes a scheduled match between Lobos de la BUAP and Guerreros de Puebla. The game is set to commence on 16.04 at 17:05. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Lobos de la BUAP and Guerreros de Puebla through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Lobos de la BUAP and Guerreros de Puebla teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

2
Matches
5
2
Loses
5
13
Conceded
25
6.5
Goals conceded per match
5
6.5
Both teams scored
5.2
14.3'
Minutes/Goal scored
17.8'

Lobos de la BUAP review

Throughout the current Mexico. Division 4 season, Lobos de la BUAP has played 2 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 2 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Lobos de la BUAP has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Lobos de la BUAP an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Guerreros de Puebla review

In the current Mexico. Division 4 season, Guerreros de Puebla has played 5 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 5 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 4 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -4. On average, Guerreros de Puebla's away matches see approximately 23 goals scored by both teams. It takes Guerreros de Puebla players around 23 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Lobos de la BUAP
LBS - %
Guerreros de Puebla
GUE - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Lobos de la BUAP
LBS - 33%
Guerreros de Puebla
GUE - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

2
Matches
5
2
Loses
5
13
Conceded
25
6.5
Goals conceded per match
5
6.5
Both teams scored
5.2
14.3'
Minutes/Goal scored
17.8'

Betting tips

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of her last matches Lobos de la BUAP in all competitions ended in defeat

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches Lobos de la BUAP in Mexico. Division 4 ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W2

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of her last matches Lobos de la BUAP in all competitions ended in defeat

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches Lobos de la BUAP in Mexico. Division 4 ended in defeat

Bet:Double chance - X2

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches in all competitions Lobos de la BUAP played with a score of 0:0

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches in Mexico. Division 4 Lobos de la BUAP played with a score of 0:0

Guerreros de Puebla

4 / 5 of last matches in all competitions Guerreros de Puebla played with a score of 0:0

Guerreros de Puebla

4 / 5 of last matches in Mexico. Division 4 Guerreros de Puebla played with a score of 0:0

Bet:Total - Under (0.5)

Guerreros de Puebla

5 / 5 of her last matches Guerreros de Puebla in all competitions ended in defeat

Guerreros de Puebla

5 / 5 of last matches Guerreros de Puebla in Mexico. Division 4 ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Guerreros de Puebla

4 / 5 of the last matches Guerreros de Puebla in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Guerreros de Puebla

4 / 5 of the last matches Guerreros de Puebla in Mexico. Division 4 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches Lobos de la BUAP in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Lobos de la BUAP

2 / 2 of last matches Lobos de la BUAP in Mexico. Division 4 had less than 3 goals

Guerreros de Puebla

5 / 5 of last matches Guerreros de Puebla in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Guerreros de Puebla

5 / 5 of last matches Guerreros de Puebla in Mexico. Division 4 had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 16.04.2024 19:41

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!