Luton Town - Brighton & Hove Albion U21 28.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Luton Town and Brighton & Hove Albion U21 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Luton Town Brighton & Hove Albion U21 - Both team to score - No.
28/10/2025
Luton Town
Brighton & Hove Albion U21
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.10.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming England tournament, EFL Trophy, includes a scheduled match between Luton Town and Brighton & Hove Albion U21. The game is set to commence on 28.10 at 15:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Luton Town and Brighton & Hove Albion U21 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Luton Town and Brighton & Hove Albion U21 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Luton Town review
Throughout the current EFL Trophy season, Luton Town has played 2 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 1 losses, and 0 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Luton Town has scored 4 goals and conceded 1 goals per game, with a goal difference of +3. When playing at home, Luton Town typically scores an average of 18 goals per game. 1 matches at Luton Town's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 100% of their home matches. It takes Luton Town an average of 18 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Brighton & Hove Albion U21 review
In the current EFL Trophy season, Brighton & Hove Albion U21 has played 2 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 0 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 4 goals and conceded 1 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +3. Currently, Brighton & Hove Albion U21 is in 4 place in the standings. On average, Brighton & Hove Albion U21's away matches see approximately 36 goals scored by both teams. In Brighton & Hove Albion U21's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Brighton & Hove Albion U21 players around 36 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Luton Town | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4. Brighton & Hove Albion U21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Kakkonen Playoffs
SJK Akatemia II-Vaajakoski
Club Friendly Games
Wolfsberger AC-Zeleznicar Pancevo
Kakkonen, Group B
SJK Akatemia II-Vaajakoski
Finland. Ykkonen. Women
HJK II (Women)-Pallokerho Keski-Uusimaa (Women)
Virsliga
Liepaja-Ogre United
Esiliiga
Nomme United U21-Tallinna FC Flora II
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Luton Town and Brighton & Hove Albion U21 at the tournament EFL Trophy in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of her last matches Luton Town in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 2 of last matches Luton Town in EFL Trophy ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 2 of last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in EFL Trophy ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
5 / 10 of her last matches Luton Town in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 2 of last matches Luton Town in EFL Trophy ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Brighton & Hove Albion U21 did not lose
2 / 2 of last matches in EFL Trophy Brighton & Hove Albion U21 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
3 / 10 of the last matches Luton Town in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 2 of the last matches Luton Town in EFL Trophy ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
1 / 2 of the last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in EFL Trophy ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
1 / 10 of the last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 2 of the last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in EFL Trophy ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
1 / 10 of last matches Luton Town in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 2 of last matches Brighton & Hove Albion U21 in EFL Trophy ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
4 / 10 of the last matches Luton Town in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 28.10.2025 19:41
Luton Town have lost 3 matches in a row.
Luton Town haven't won in their last 4 games.
Brighton and Hove Albion have conceded a goal in each of their last 8 matches.
Luton Town wins 1st half in 24% of their matches, Brighton and Hove Albion in 8% of their matches.
Luton Town wins 24% of halftimes, Brighton and Hove Albion wins 8%.
The winner of their last meeting was Luton Town.
On their last meeting Luton Town won by 1 goals.
When Luton Town leads 1-0 at home, they win in 75% of their matches.
When Brighton and Hove Albion leads 0-1 away, they win in 50% of their matches.
When Luton Town is down 0-1 home, they win 20% of their matches.
Brighton and Hove Albion's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Luton Town's.
Both teams haven't won their last match in EFL Trophy.
Luton Town scores 0.96 goals when playing at home and Brighton and Hove Albion scores 1.48 goals when playing away (on average).
Brighton and Hove Albion haven't won in their last 5 games.
Both teams lost their last match.
Both teams didn't score on their last match.
Brighton and Hove Albion have lost 3 away matches in a row.
Luton Town's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Brighton and Hove Albion's.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!