Melo Wanderers - Cerro Largo 27.08.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Melo Wanderers and Cerro Largo data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Melo Wanderers Cerro Largo - Total - Under (2.5).
27/08/2024
Melo Wanderers
Cerro Largo
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Uruguay tournament, Copa Uruguay, includes a scheduled match between Melo Wanderers and Cerro Largo. The game is set to commence on 27.08 at 08:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Melo Wanderers and Cerro Largo through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Melo Wanderers review
The club has recorded 0 victories, 0 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Melo Wanderers has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Melo Wanderers an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Cerro Largo review
In the current Copa Uruguay season, Cerro Largo has played 1 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 2 goals and conceded 3 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. On average, Cerro Largo's away matches see approximately 18 goals scored by both teams. In Cerro Largo's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Cerro Largo players around 18 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Premier League
Sagesse-Al Tadamon Sour
Super League
Big Bullets-Masters Security
U20 Catarinense, Serie A
Joinville U20-Nacao U20
Premier League
Al Nejmeh-Racing Beirut
Mocambola
Chingale de Tete-Baia de Pemba
Club Friendly Games
Odense-Kolding IF
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Melo Wanderers and Cerro Largo at the tournament Copa Uruguay in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches Cerro Largo in all competitions, at least one team did not score
Bet:Both team to score - No
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Cerro Largo played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Cerro Largo played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
8 / 10 of last matches Cerro Largo in all competitions had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Cerro Largo did not draw
1 / 1 of last matches in Copa Uruguay Cerro Largo did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Cerro Largo did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!