Miedz Legnica - LKS Lodz 19.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Miedz Legnica LKS Lodz - Both team to score - No.
19/08/2025
Miedz Legnica
LKS Lodz
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 19.08.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Poland tournament, 1. Liga, includes a scheduled match between Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz. The game is set to commence on 19.08 at 10:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 8 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 23.02.25, with a final score of 0:1. Miedz Legnica emerged victorious in 7 of the matches, while LKS Lodz won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 14-5 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Miedz Legnica review
Throughout the current 1. Liga season, Miedz Legnica has played 10 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 8 losses, and 1 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 17 place in the standings. On average, Miedz Legnica has scored 20 goals and conceded 22 goals per game, with a goal difference of -2. When playing at home, Miedz Legnica typically scores an average of 21.4 goals per game. 9 matches at Miedz Legnica's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 90% of their home matches. It takes Miedz Legnica an average of 21.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
LKS Lodz review
In the current 1. Liga season, LKS Lodz has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 7 wins, 3 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 11 goals and conceded 15 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -4. Currently, LKS Lodz is in 4 place in the standings. On average, LKS Lodz's away matches see approximately 34.6 goals scored by both teams. In LKS Lodz's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes LKS Lodz players around 34.6 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. LKS Lodz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17. Miedz Legnica | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Tercera Division, Reserves
River Plate Montevideo II-Juventud de Las Piedras II
Premier League
Sagesse-Al Tadamon Sour
Super League
Big Bullets-Masters Security
U20 Catarinense, Serie A
Joinville U20-Nacao U20
Premier League
Al Nejmeh-Racing Beirut
Mocambola
Chingale de Tete-Baia de Pemba
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz scored first in the 1. Liga of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Miedz Legnica matches and LKS Lodz matches within the tournament 1. Liga.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz at the tournament 1. Liga in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
7 / 10 of her last matches Miedz Legnica in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of last matches Miedz Legnica in 1. Liga ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz in all tournaments ended with her victory
7 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz in 1. Liga ended with her victory
1 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory LKS Lodz
Bet:1x2 - W2
7 / 10 of her last matches Miedz Legnica in all competitions ended in defeat
8 / 10 of last matches Miedz Legnica in 1. Liga ended in defeat
1 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Miedz Legnica
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions LKS Lodz did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in 1. Liga LKS Lodz did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Miedz Legnica did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in 1. Liga Miedz Legnica did not draw
7 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions LKS Lodz did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in 1. Liga LKS Lodz did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
2 / 10 of last matches Miedz Legnica in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches Miedz Legnica in 1. Liga ended with her victory
6 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Miedz Legnica
3 / 10 of her last matches LKS Lodz in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz in 1. Liga ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Miedz Legnica in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Miedz Legnica in 1. Liga ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Miedz Legnica in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches Miedz Legnica in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Miedz Legnica in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches LKS Lodz in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
1 / 10 of the last matches LKS Lodz in 1. Liga ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 19.08.2025 19:40
The most common result of matches between Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz is 1-0. 4 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 8 meetings, Miedz Legnica have won 7 times, there have been 0 draws while LKS Lodz have won 1 times. The goal difference is 14-5 in favour of Miedz Legnica.
Last season Miedz Legnica won both games against LKS Lodz (1-0 at home and 1-0 away).
Miedz Legnica have a losing streak of 4 matches in 1. Liga.
Miedz Legnica have lost 4 matches in a row.
LKS Lodz haven't won any of their last 3 games against Miedz Legnica.
Daniel Stanclik is Miedz Legnica's top scorer with 3 goals. Fabian Piasecki has scored 4 times for LKS Lodz.
Juliusz Letniowski has more yellow cards (3) than any other player at Miedz Legnica. Mateusz Kupczak has collected 2 for LKS Lodz.
A year ago, Miedz Legnica were number 7 in the table with 7 points. Now they are number 17 with 0 points.
Miedz Legnica wins 1st half in 27% of their matches, LKS Lodz in 40% of their matches.
Miedz Legnica wins 27% of halftimes, LKS Lodz wins 40%.
The winner of their last meeting was Miedz Legnica.
On their last meeting Miedz Legnica won by 1 goals.
When Miedz Legnica leads 1-0 at home, they win in 63% of their matches.
When LKS Lodz leads 0-1 away, they win in 72% of their matches.
When Miedz Legnica is down 0-1 home, they win 14% of their matches.
When LKS Lodz is down 1-0 away, they win 28% of their matches.
In 1. Liga, LKS Lodz has better performance than Miedz Legnica.
LKS Lodz's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Miedz Legnica's.
Miedz Legnica have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against LKS Lodz (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Miedz Legnica won 4, LKS Lodz won 1, 0 draws.
Miedz Legnica have lost just 1 of their last 5 1. Liga games against LKS Lodz.
LKS Lodz have won just 1 of their last 5 1. Liga games against Miedz Legnica.
Miedz Legnica scores 1.2 goals in a match against LKS Lodz and LKS Lodz scores 0.4 goals against Miedz Legnica (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz is 1.6.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Miedz Legnica and LKS Lodz is 0.2.
Both teams haven't won their last match in 1. Liga.
Both teams lost their last match.
Miedz Legnica scores 1.68 goals when playing at home and LKS Lodz scores 1.41 goals when playing away (on average).
Miedz Legnica haven't won in their last 5 games.
Miedz Legnica have conceded a goal in each of their last 5 matches.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!