Jaco FC - Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita 20.10.2023 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Jaco FC and Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Jaco FC Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita - 1x2 - W2.
20/10/2023
Jaco FC
Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 20.10.2023 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Costa Rica tournament, Liga de Ascenso, Apertura, includes a scheduled match between Jaco FC and Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita. The game is set to commence on 20.10 at 13:15. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Jaco FC and Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 18 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 27.08.23, with a final score of 0:1. Jaco FC emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita won 9 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 4 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 19-29 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Jaco FC and Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Jaco FC review
Throughout the current Liga de Ascenso, Apertura season, Jaco FC has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 7 losses, and 1 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 8 place in the standings. On average, Jaco FC has scored 13 goals and conceded 22 goals per game, with a goal difference of -9. When playing at home, Jaco FC typically scores an average of 18 goals per game. 6 matches at Jaco FC's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 86% of their home matches. It takes Jaco FC an average of 18 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita review
In the current Liga de Ascenso, Apertura season, Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 7 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 13 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. Currently, Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita's away matches see approximately 26.7 goals scored by both teams. In Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita's away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 88% of their away matches. It takes Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita players around 26.7 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8. Jaco FC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 42 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Jaco FC played with a score of 0:0
4 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Jaco FC played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
2 / 10 of last matches Jaco FC in all tournaments ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches Jaco FC in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Jaco FC
6 / 10 of her last matches Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita in all competitions ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
4 / 10 of last matches Jaco FC in all competitions, at least one team did not score
4 / 10 of last matches Jaco FC in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura , at least one team has not scored
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
3 / 10 of last matches Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 10 of last matches Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Jaco FC did not lose
3 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Jaco FC did not lose
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita
Bet:Double chance - 1X
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Jaco FC did not draw
9 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Jaco FC did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of her last matches Jaco FC in all competitions ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches Jaco FC in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura ended in defeat
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Jaco FC
2 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita did not lose
3 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Ascenso, Apertura Asociacion Deportiva Carmelita did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 20.10.2023 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!