Olimpia Grudziadz - LKS Lodz II 27.03.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Olimpia Grudziadz LKS Lodz II - Double chance - X2.
27/03/2026
Olimpia Grudziadz
LKS Lodz II
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.03.2026 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Poland tournament, II Liga, includes a scheduled match between Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II. The game is set to commence on 27.03 at 13:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 5 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 12.09.25, with a final score of 2:4. Olimpia Grudziadz emerged victorious in 3 of the matches, while LKS Lodz II won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 11-6 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Olimpia Grudziadz review
Throughout the current II Liga season, Olimpia Grudziadz has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 2 losses, and 4 draws, including 8 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Olimpia Grudziadz has scored 24 goals and conceded 10 goals per game, with a goal difference of +14. When playing at home, Olimpia Grudziadz typically scores an average of 26.5 goals per game. 8 matches at Olimpia Grudziadz's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 80% of their home matches. It takes Olimpia Grudziadz an average of 26.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
LKS Lodz II review
In the current II Liga season, LKS Lodz II has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 4 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 9 goals and conceded 18 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -9. Currently, LKS Lodz II is in 17 place in the standings. On average, LKS Lodz II's away matches see approximately 33.3 goals scored by both teams. In LKS Lodz II's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes LKS Lodz II players around 33.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Olimpia Grudziadz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 31 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17. LKS Lodz II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 45 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
MLS+
Detroit +-Las Vegas +
Las Vegas +-Memphis +
Detroit +-Memphis +
Chivas +-Las Vegas +
Chivas +-Detroit +
Chivas +-Memphis +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II scored first in the II Liga of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Olimpia Grudziadz matches and LKS Lodz II matches within the tournament II Liga.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Olimpia Grudziadz and LKS Lodz II at the tournament II Liga in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
3 / 10 of the last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Olimpia Grudziadz in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches LKS Lodz II in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
3 / 10 of the last matches LKS Lodz II in II Liga ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in II Liga ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Olimpia Grudziadz in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches LKS Lodz II in II Liga ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
3 / 10 of last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in II Liga ended with her victory
3 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Olimpia Grudziadz
4 / 10 of her last matches LKS Lodz II in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz II in II Liga ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Olimpia Grudziadz did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in II Liga Olimpia Grudziadz did not draw
3 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions LKS Lodz II did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in II Liga LKS Lodz II did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 10 of last matches Olimpia Grudziadz in II Liga , at least one team has not scored
1 / 5 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
3 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz II in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 10 of last matches LKS Lodz II in II Liga , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Olimpia Grudziadz did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in II Liga Olimpia Grudziadz did not lose
3 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory LKS Lodz II
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 27.03.2026 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!