Olympique Dcheira - Renaissance Zemamra 18.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Olympique Dcheira Renaissance Zemamra - Both team to score - No.
18/10/2025
Olympique Dcheira
Renaissance Zemamra
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.10.2025 19:44
Match preview
The upcoming Morocco tournament, Botola Pro D1, includes a scheduled match between Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra. The game is set to commence on 18.10 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 6 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 14.05.23, with a final score of 3:1. Olympique Dcheira emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while Renaissance Zemamra won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 6-1 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Olympique Dcheira review
Throughout the current Botola Pro D1 season, Olympique Dcheira has played 6 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 2 losses, and 1 draws, including 1 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 6 place in the standings. On average, Olympique Dcheira has scored 3 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of -4. When playing at home, Olympique Dcheira typically scores an average of 19.7 goals per game. 2 matches at Olympique Dcheira's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 67% of their home matches. It takes Olympique Dcheira an average of 19.7 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Renaissance Zemamra review
In the current Botola Pro D1 season, Renaissance Zemamra has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 5 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 6 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -10. Currently, Renaissance Zemamra is in 14 place in the standings. On average, Renaissance Zemamra's away matches see approximately 40.9 goals scored by both teams. In Renaissance Zemamra's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 10% of their away matches. It takes Renaissance Zemamra players around 40.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6. Olympique Dcheira | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14. Renaissance Zemamra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Primera Division, Women
CA Huracan (Women)-San Lorenzo de Almagro (Women)
Argentina. Primera B. Women
Velez Sarfield (Women)-CA Platense (Women)
World Cup
Germany-Paraguay
Segunda Division
Independiente FBC-Benjamin Aceval
Brasileiro Serie D
Democrata Sete Lagoas FC MG-Ivinhema
USL League Two
Asheville City-Charlotte Independence II
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra scored first in the Botola Pro D1 of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Olympique Dcheira matches and Renaissance Zemamra matches within the tournament Botola Pro D1.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra at the tournament Botola Pro D1 in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
3 / 10 of last matches Olympique Dcheira in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 6 of last matches Olympique Dcheira in Botola Pro D1 ended with her victory
4 / 10 of her last matches Renaissance Zemamra in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Renaissance Zemamra in Botola Pro D1 ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches Olympique Dcheira in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
3 / 6 of the last matches Olympique Dcheira in Botola Pro D1 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Renaissance Zemamra in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Renaissance Zemamra in Botola Pro D1 ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Olympique Dcheira did not draw
5 / 6 of last matches in Botola Pro D1 Olympique Dcheira did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Renaissance Zemamra did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in Botola Pro D1 Renaissance Zemamra did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of last matches Olympique Dcheira in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 6 of last matches Olympique Dcheira in Botola Pro D1 ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Renaissance Zemamra in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Renaissance Zemamra in Botola Pro D1 ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of the last matches Renaissance Zemamra in Botola Pro D1 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.10.2025 19:44
The most common result of matches between Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra is 1-0. 3 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 6 meetings, Olympique Dcheira have won 4 times, there have been 2 draws while Renaissance Zemamra have won 0 times. The goal difference is 6-1 in favour of Olympique Dcheira.
Renaissance Zemamra haven't won in their last 6 games.
Renaissance Zemamra have lost 5 away matches in a row.
Renaissance Zemamra haven't won any of their last 3 games against Olympique Dcheira.
When playing at home, Olympique Dcheira have not lost to Renaissance Zemamra in their last 3 encounters.
A year ago, Renaissance Zemamra were number 6 in the table with 7 points. Now they are number 14 with 2 points.
Olympique Dcheira wins 1st half in 0% of their matches, Renaissance Zemamra in 29% of their matches.
Olympique Dcheira wins 0% of halftimes, Renaissance Zemamra wins 29%.
The winner of their last meeting was Olympique Dcheira.
On their last meeting Olympique Dcheira won by 2 goals.
When Olympique Dcheira leads 1-0 at home, they win in 0% of their matches.
When Renaissance Zemamra leads 0-1 away, they win in 100% of their matches.
When Olympique Dcheira is down 0-1 home, they win 50% of their matches.
When Renaissance Zemamra is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Botola Pro D1, Olympique Dcheira has better performance than Renaissance Zemamra.
Olympique Dcheira's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Renaissance Zemamra's.
Olympique Dcheira have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against Renaissance Zemamra (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Olympique Dcheira won 4, Renaissance Zemamra won 0, 1 draws.
Olympique Dcheira scores 1.2 goals in a match against Renaissance Zemamra and Renaissance Zemamra scores 0.2 goals against Olympique Dcheira (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Olympique Dcheira and Renaissance Zemamra is 1.4.
Olympique Dcheira scores 1.59 goals when playing at home and Renaissance Zemamra scores 0.53 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!