Minyor Pernik - Dunav Ruse 09.03.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Minyor Pernik Dunav Ruse - Both team to score - No.
09/03/2025
Minyor Pernik
Dunav Ruse
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 09.03.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Bulgaria tournament, Second Professional Football League, includes a scheduled match between Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse. The game is set to commence on 09.03 at 09:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 3 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 25.08.24, with a final score of 1:0. Minyor Pernik emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Dunav Ruse won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 4-5 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Minyor Pernik review
Throughout the current Second Professional Football League season, Minyor Pernik has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 4 losses, and 2 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 13 place in the standings. On average, Minyor Pernik has scored 10 goals and conceded 6 goals per game, with a goal difference of +4. When playing at home, Minyor Pernik typically scores an average of 56.3 goals per game. 3 matches at Minyor Pernik's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes Minyor Pernik an average of 56.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Dunav Ruse review
In the current Second Professional Football League season, Dunav Ruse has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 1 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 13 goals and conceded 13 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Dunav Ruse is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Dunav Ruse's away matches see approximately 34.6 goals scored by both teams. In Dunav Ruse's away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 70% of their away matches. It takes Dunav Ruse players around 34.6 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. Dunav Ruse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13. Minyor Pernik | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
MLS Next Pro
New York Red Bulls II-Philadelphia Union II
Orlando City II-Columbus Crew 2
Saint Louis City SC 2-Austin FC II
Canadian Premier League
Cavalry-FC Supra Du Quebec
USL W League
Hartford Athletic (Women)-AC Connecticut (Women)
Lancaster Inferno-Eagle FC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse scored first in the Second Professional Football League of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Minyor Pernik matches and Dunav Ruse matches within the tournament Second Professional Football League.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Minyor Pernik and Dunav Ruse at the tournament Second Professional Football League in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Minyor Pernik in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Minyor Pernik in Second Professional Football League ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in Second Professional Football League ended with her victory
2 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Dunav Ruse
Bet:1x2 - W2
2 / 10 of last matches Minyor Pernik in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Minyor Pernik in Second Professional Football League ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in Second Professional Football League ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
4 / 10 of her last matches Minyor Pernik in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Minyor Pernik in Second Professional Football League ended in defeat
2 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Minyor Pernik
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in Second Professional Football League Dunav Ruse did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
3 / 10 of the last matches Minyor Pernik in Second Professional Football League ended with its defeat in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Dunav Ruse in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Dunav Ruse in Second Professional Football League ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches Dunav Ruse in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Dunav Ruse in Second Professional Football League ended with its victory in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Minyor Pernik did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Second Professional Football League Minyor Pernik did not draw
3 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Second Professional Football League Dunav Ruse did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 09.03.2025 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!