Club Universidad Nacional - Juarez 14.01.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Club Universidad Nacional and Juarez data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Club Universidad Nacional Juarez - Double chance - X2.
14/01/2024
Club Universidad Nacional
Juarez
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.01.2024 18:42
Match preview
The upcoming Mexico tournament, Liga MX, Clausura, includes a scheduled match between Club Universidad Nacional and Juarez. The game is set to commence on 14.01 at 13:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Club Universidad Nacional and Juarez through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 12 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 22.08.23, with a final score of 4:1. Club Universidad Nacional emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while Juarez won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 5 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 17-18 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Club Universidad Nacional and Juarez teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Club Universidad Nacional review
Throughout the current Liga MX, Clausura season, Club Universidad Nacional has played 10 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 6 losses, and 1 draws, including 4 wins at home. On average, Club Universidad Nacional has scored 17 goals and conceded 14 goals per game, with a goal difference of +3. When playing at home, Club Universidad Nacional typically scores an average of 23.2 goals per game. 7 matches at Club Universidad Nacional's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 88% of their home matches. It takes Club Universidad Nacional an average of 23.2 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Juarez review
In the current Liga MX, Clausura season, Juarez has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 5 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 8 goals and conceded 17 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -9. On average, Juarez's away matches see approximately 32.4 goals scored by both teams. In Juarez's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 56% of their away matches. It takes Juarez players around 32.4 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
MLS Next Pro
New York Red Bulls II-Philadelphia Union II
Orlando City II-Columbus Crew 2
Saint Louis City SC 2-Austin FC II
Canadian Premier League
Cavalry-FC Supra Du Quebec
USL W League
Hartford Athletic (Women)-AC Connecticut (Women)
Lancaster Inferno-Eagle FC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Club Universidad Nacional and Juarez at the tournament Liga MX, Clausura in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Club Universidad Nacional in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in Liga MX, Clausura ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Juarez in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Juarez
Bet:1x2 - W2
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Club Universidad Nacional played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in Liga MX, Clausura Club Universidad Nacional played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Juarez played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in Liga MX, Clausura Juarez played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
4 / 10 of the last matches Club Universidad Nacional in Liga MX, Clausura ended with its defeat in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Juarez in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Juarez in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
2 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in all competitions ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in Liga MX, Clausura ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches Juarez in all competitions ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Juarez in Liga MX, Clausura ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
7 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in Liga MX, Clausura , at least one team has not scored
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
3 / 10 of last matches Juarez in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Juarez in Liga MX, Clausura , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
2 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Club Universidad Nacional in Liga MX, Clausura had at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of the last match between the teams was at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Juarez in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.01.2024 18:42
The most common result of matches between Pumas UNAM and FC Juarez is 1-1. 4 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 5 meetings with Pumas UNAM playing at home, Pumas UNAM have won 3 times, there have been 2 draws while FC Juarez have won 0 times. The goal difference is 8-3 in favour of Pumas UNAM.
During the last 12 meetings, Pumas UNAM have won 4 times, there have been 5 draws while FC Juarez have won 3 times. The goal difference is 18-17 in favour of FC Juarez.
FC Juarez have lost 4 matches in a row.
FC Juarez have lost 5 away matches in a row.
FC Juarez haven't won any of their last 8 away matches.
When playing at home, Pumas UNAM have not lost to FC Juarez in their last 5 encounters.
FC Juarez have conceded a goal in each of their last 29 matches.
Pumas UNAM wins 1st half in 26% of their matches, FC Juarez in 13% of their matches.
Pumas UNAM wins 26% of halftimes, FC Juarez wins 13%.
The winner of their last meeting was FC Juarez.
On their last meeting FC Juarez won by 3 goals.
When Pumas UNAM leads 1-0 at home, they win in 77% of their matches.
When FC Juarez leads 0-1 away, they win in 40% of their matches.
When Pumas UNAM is down 0-1 home, they win 25% of their matches.
When FC Juarez is down 1-0 away, they win 14% of their matches.
In Liga MX, Clausura, Pumas UNAM has better performance than FC Juarez.
Pumas UNAM's performance of the last 5 matches is better than FC Juarez's.
In the last 5 meetings Pumas UNAM won 3, FC Juarez won 2, 0 draws.
Pumas UNAM have lost just 0 of their last 4 Liga MX, Clausura games against FC Juarez.
FC Juarez have won just 0 of their last 4 Liga MX, Clausura games against Pumas UNAM.
Pumas UNAM scores 1.2 goals in a match against FC Juarez and FC Juarez scores 1.6 goals against Pumas UNAM (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Pumas UNAM and FC Juarez is 2.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Pumas UNAM and FC Juarez is 1.4.
Pumas UNAM scores 1.68 goals when playing at home and FC Juarez scores 1.15 goals when playing away (on average).
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!