Radford Highlanders (Women) - Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) 25.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Radford Highlanders (Women) Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) - Total - Over (0.5).
25/10/2025
Radford Highlanders (Women)
Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women)
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming USA tournament, NCAA Regular Season, Women, includes a scheduled match between Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women). The game is set to commence on 25.10 at 14:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 5 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 05.10.24, with a final score of 2:3. Radford Highlanders (Women) emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 13-3 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Radford Highlanders (Women) review
Throughout the current NCAA Regular Season, Women season, Radford Highlanders (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 3 losses, and 1 draws, including 6 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, Radford Highlanders (Women) has scored 12 goals and conceded 6 goals per game, with a goal difference of +6. When playing at home, Radford Highlanders (Women) typically scores an average of 35 goals per game. 4 matches at Radford Highlanders (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 57% of their home matches. It takes Radford Highlanders (Women) an average of 35 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) review
In the current NCAA Regular Season, Women season, Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 3 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 6 goals and conceded 15 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -9. Currently, Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women)'s away matches see approximately 34.3 goals scored by both teams. In Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) players around 34.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Radford Highlanders (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7. Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
USA. WPSL. Women
Philadelphia Ukrainian (Women)-Penn Fusion (Women)
Copa Chile
Union Espanola-Colo-Colo
USL League Two
Hill Country Lobos-Lonestar SC
National Premier Soccer League
Joy St Louis Park-Minnesota Blizzard FC
USL League Two
Atletico Union-Real Colorado
World Cup
Netherlands-Morocco
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) scored first in the NCAA Regular Season, Women of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Radford Highlanders (Women) matches and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) matches within the tournament NCAA Regular Season, Women.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Radford Highlanders (Women) and Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) at the tournament NCAA Regular Season, Women in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
9 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women scored at least 2 goals
5 / 5 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
4 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in all competitions had less than 2 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Radford Highlanders (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in all competitions had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women) in NCAA Regular Season, Women had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
5 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Radford Highlanders (Women)
Bet:1x2 - W1
4 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Charleston Southern Buccaneers (Women)
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!