Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Atletico Rio Negro Clube - Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube 22.03.2024 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Atletico Rio Negro Clube and Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Atletico Rio Negro Clube Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube - 1x2 - W2.

22/03/2024

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

15:45

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

Bet:1x2 - W2

Odds:1.29

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.03.2024 19:41

Match preview

The upcoming Brazil tournament, Amazonense, includes a scheduled match between Atletico Rio Negro Clube and Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube. The game is set to commence on 22.03 at 15:45. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Atletico Rio Negro Clube and Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

H2H and previous results

In total, 3 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 04.02.23, with a final score of 1:0. Atletico Rio Negro Clube emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 1-6 between the two teams.

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
0
0
4

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Atletico Rio Negro Clube and Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

8
Matches
10
2
Draws
5
6
Loses
3
4
Scored
9
20
Conceded
14
-16
Goal difference
-5
3
Match goals average
6
0.5
Goals scored per match
0.9
2.5
Goals conceded per match
1.4
3
Both teams scored
2.3
30'
Minutes/Goal scored
39.1'

Atletico Rio Negro Clube review

Throughout the current Amazonense season, Atletico Rio Negro Clube has played 8 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 6 losses, and 2 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 5 place in the standings. On average, Atletico Rio Negro Clube has scored 3 goals and conceded 6 goals per game, with a goal difference of -3. When playing at home, Atletico Rio Negro Clube typically scores an average of 30 goals per game. 2 matches at Atletico Rio Negro Clube's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 67% of their home matches. It takes Atletico Rio Negro Clube an average of 30 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube review

In the current Amazonense season, Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube has played 10 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 3 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 2 goals and conceded 8 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -6. Currently, Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube is in 4 place in the standings. On average, Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube's away matches see approximately 45 goals scored by both teams. In Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube's away matches, both teams have scored in 2 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube players around 45 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
4. Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube
5 1 3 1 6 6 6
5. Atletico Rio Negro Clube
5 0 2 3 2 7 2

Who will win?

Atletico Rio Negro Clube
RNE - %
Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube
PDS - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Atletico Rio Negro Clube
RNE - 33%
Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube
PDS - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

8
Matches
10
2
Draws
5
6
Loses
3
4
Scored
9
20
Conceded
14
-16
Goal difference
-5
3
Match goals average
6
0.5
Goals scored per match
0.9
2.5
Goals conceded per match
1.4
3
Both teams scored
2.3
30'
Minutes/Goal scored
39.1'

Betting tips

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

3 / 10 of her last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in all competitions ended in defeat

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

3 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in Amazonense ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

1 / 8 of the last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

1 / 8 of the last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in Amazonense ended with its victory in the 1st half

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

1 / 10 of the last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in Amazonense ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

2 / 8 of last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in all competitions ended in a draw

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

2 / 8 of last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in Amazonense ended in a draw

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

5 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in all competitions ended in a draw

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

5 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in Amazonense ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

2 / 8 of last matches in all competitions Atletico Rio Negro Clube did not lose

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

2 / 8 of last matches in Amazonense Atletico Rio Negro Clube did not lose

Bet:Double chance - 1X

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

6 / 8 of her last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in all competitions ended in defeat

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

6 / 8 of last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in Amazonense ended in defeat

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

2 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in all tournaments ended with her victory

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

2 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in Amazonense ended with her victory

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

3 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

Bet:1x2 - W2

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

8 / 8 of last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Atletico Rio Negro Clube

8 / 8 of last matches Atletico Rio Negro Clube in Amazonense had less than 3 goals

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

10 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube

10 / 10 of last matches Princesa do Solimões Esporte Clube in Amazonense had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.03.2024 19:41

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!