Rodez Aveyron - USL Dunkerque 10.03.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Rodez Aveyron USL Dunkerque - Both team to score - No.
10/03/2025
Rodez Aveyron
USL Dunkerque
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 10.03.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming France tournament, Ligue 2, includes a scheduled match between Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque. The game is set to commence on 10.03 at 15:45. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 11 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 30.08.24, with a final score of 1:0. Rodez Aveyron emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while USL Dunkerque won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 4 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 15-10 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Rodez Aveyron review
Throughout the current Ligue 2 season, Rodez Aveyron has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 6 losses, and 2 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 15 place in the standings. On average, Rodez Aveyron has scored 16 goals and conceded 16 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. When playing at home, Rodez Aveyron typically scores an average of 28.1 goals per game. 7 matches at Rodez Aveyron's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 70% of their home matches. It takes Rodez Aveyron an average of 28.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
USL Dunkerque review
In the current Ligue 2 season, USL Dunkerque has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 6 wins, 2 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 14 goals and conceded 13 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +1. Currently, USL Dunkerque is in 3 place in the standings. On average, USL Dunkerque's away matches see approximately 33.3 goals scored by both teams. In USL Dunkerque's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes USL Dunkerque players around 33.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. USL Dunkerque | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15. Rodez Aveyron | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
MLS+
Toronto+-Orlando +
Toronto+-Nashville +
Toronto+-Cincinnati +
Cincinnati +-Orlando +
Cincinnati +-Nashville +
Nashville +-Orlando +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque scored first in the Ligue 2 of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Rodez Aveyron matches and USL Dunkerque matches within the tournament Ligue 2.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Rodez Aveyron and USL Dunkerque at the tournament Ligue 2 in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
6 / 10 of her last matches Rodez Aveyron in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Rodez Aveyron in Ligue 2 ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches USL Dunkerque in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches USL Dunkerque in Ligue 2 ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory USL Dunkerque
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of the last matches Rodez Aveyron in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Rodez Aveyron in Ligue 2 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
6 / 10 of the last matches USL Dunkerque in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches USL Dunkerque in Ligue 2 ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory USL Dunkerque in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
3 / 10 of the last matches Rodez Aveyron in Ligue 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches USL Dunkerque in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches USL Dunkerque in Ligue 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory USL Dunkerque in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
6 / 10 of her last matches Rodez Aveyron in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Rodez Aveyron in Ligue 2 ended in defeat
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Rodez Aveyron
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions USL Dunkerque did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in Ligue 2 USL Dunkerque did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Rodez Aveyron did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Ligue 2 Rodez Aveyron did not draw
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions USL Dunkerque did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Ligue 2 USL Dunkerque did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
4 / 10 of the last matches Rodez Aveyron in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
4 / 10 of the last matches Rodez Aveyron in Ligue 2 ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Rodez Aveyron in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches USL Dunkerque in Ligue 2 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 10.03.2025 19:40
During the last 5 meetings with Rodez Aveyron Football playing at home, Rodez Aveyron Football have won 2 times, there have been 3 draws while USL Dunkerque have won 0 times. The goal difference is 8-4 in favour of Rodez Aveyron Football.
During the last 11 meetings, Rodez Aveyron Football have won 5 times, there have been 4 draws while USL Dunkerque have won 2 times. The goal difference is 15-10 in favour of Rodez Aveyron Football.
Last season's matches: 0-0 (Rodez Aveyron Football at home) and 1-2 (USL Dunkerque at home).
USL Dunkerque have a winning streak of 4 matches in Ligue 2.
Did you know that Rodez Aveyron Football scores 23% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
Did you know that USL Dunkerque scores 26% of their goals between the minutes 61-75?
USL Dunkerque have a winning streak of 6 matches.
USL Dunkerque have a winning streak of 6 matches away from home.
USL Dunkerque have lost none of their last 9 away matches.
When playing at home, Rodez Aveyron Football have not lost to USL Dunkerque in their last 5 encounters.
Rodez Aveyron Football haven't scored in 2 of their 12 home matches in Ligue 2 this season.
USL Dunkerque haven't scored in 1 of their 12 away matches in Ligue 2 this season.
Timothee Nkada is Rodez Aveyron Football's top scorer with 12 goals. Enzo Bardeli has scored 6 times for USL Dunkerque.
Mohamed Bouchouari has assisted the most goals for Rodez Aveyron Football with 4. Kay Tejan is USL Dunkerque's biggest assister (4).
A year ago, Rodez Aveyron Football were number 9 in the table with 35 points. Now they are number 15 with 27 points.
USL Dunkerque have scored at least one goal for 6 consecutive matches.
Rodez Aveyron Football wins 1st half in 45% of their matches, USL Dunkerque in 37% of their matches.
Rodez Aveyron Football wins 45% of halftimes, USL Dunkerque wins 37%.
The winner of their last meeting was USL Dunkerque.
On their last meeting USL Dunkerque won by 1 goals.
When Rodez Aveyron Football leads 1-0 at home, they win in 62% of their matches.
When USL Dunkerque leads 0-1 away, they win in 69% of their matches.
When Rodez Aveyron Football is down 0-1 home, they win 36% of their matches.
When USL Dunkerque is down 1-0 away, they win 40% of their matches.
In Ligue 2, USL Dunkerque has better performance than Rodez Aveyron Football.
USL Dunkerque's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Rodez Aveyron Football's.
USL Dunkerque have lost just 1 of their last 5 games against Rodez Aveyron Football (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Rodez Aveyron Football won 1, USL Dunkerque won 2, 2 draws.
USL Dunkerque have lost just 1 of their last 5 Ligue 2 games against Rodez Aveyron Football.
Rodez Aveyron Football have won just 1 of their last 5 Ligue 2 games against USL Dunkerque.
Rodez Aveyron Football scores 0.8 goals in a match against USL Dunkerque and USL Dunkerque scores 1.2 goals against Rodez Aveyron Football (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Rodez Aveyron Football and USL Dunkerque is 2.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Rodez Aveyron Football and USL Dunkerque is 1.
Rodez Aveyron Football scores 1.68 goals when playing at home and USL Dunkerque scores 1.36 goals when playing away (on average).
A year ago, USL Dunkerque were number 17 in the table with 27 points. Now they are number 3 with 48 points.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!