Santiago Wanderers (Women) - Audax Italiano (Women) 13.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Santiago Wanderers (Women) Audax Italiano (Women) - Total - Under (2.5).
13/08/2025
Santiago Wanderers (Women)
Audax Italiano (Women)
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Chile tournament, Primera Division, Women, includes a scheduled match between Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women). The game is set to commence on 13.08 at 18:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 1 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 04.05.25, with a final score of 0:2. Santiago Wanderers (Women) emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Audax Italiano (Women) won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 2-0 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Santiago Wanderers (Women) review
Throughout the current Primera Division, Women season, Santiago Wanderers (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 4 losses, and 4 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 10 place in the standings. On average, Santiago Wanderers (Women) has scored 17 goals and conceded 17 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. When playing at home, Santiago Wanderers (Women) typically scores an average of 23.8 goals per game. 5 matches at Santiago Wanderers (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 56% of their home matches. It takes Santiago Wanderers (Women) an average of 23.8 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Audax Italiano (Women) review
In the current Primera Division, Women season, Audax Italiano (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 0 wins, 9 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 5 goals and conceded 42 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -37. Currently, Audax Italiano (Women) is in 14 place in the standings. On average, Audax Italiano (Women)'s away matches see approximately 19.1 goals scored by both teams. In Audax Italiano (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Audax Italiano (Women) players around 19.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10. Santiago Wanderers (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 41 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14. Audax Italiano (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 76 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brasileiro Serie B
Botafogo Ribeirao Preto II-CRB Maceio
National Premier Soccer League
Wc Predators-Hershey
USL League Two
Kalamazoo-Oakland County
National Premier Soccer League
Ambassadors FC Ohio-Buffalo Stallions
USL League Two
Charlotte Eagles-Hickory FC
Boston Bolts-Western Mass Pioneers
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
SAN
1.47 Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women) scored first in the Primera Division, Women of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
SAN
2.16 Statistics of Santiago Wanderers (Women) matches and Audax Italiano (Women) matches within the tournament Primera Division, Women.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Santiago Wanderers (Women) and Audax Italiano (Women) at the tournament Primera Division, Women in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in all competitions had less than 2 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in Primera Division, Women had less than 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in all competitions had less than 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in Primera Division, Women had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
8 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in Primera Division, Women scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
5 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
5 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in Primera Division, Women scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in Primera Division, Women scored at least 2 goals
1 / 1 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Audax Italiano (Women) in Primera Division, Women scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
1 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Santiago Wanderers (Women) in Primera Division, Women had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!