SHB Da Nang - Hanoi FC 01.10.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for SHB Da Nang Hanoi FC - Double chance - 1X.
01/10/2025
SHB Da Nang
Hanoi FC
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 01.10.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Vietnam tournament, V-League 1, includes a scheduled match between SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC. The game is set to commence on 01.10 at 07:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 31 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 02.03.25, with a final score of 3:2. SHB Da Nang emerged victorious in 9 of the matches, while Hanoi FC won 17 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 5 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 36-51 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
SHB Da Nang review
Throughout the current V-League 1 season, SHB Da Nang has played 10 games. The club has recorded 4 victories, 2 losses, and 4 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 9 place in the standings. On average, SHB Da Nang has scored 12 goals and conceded 9 goals per game, with a goal difference of +3. When playing at home, SHB Da Nang typically scores an average of 43.1 goals per game. 5 matches at SHB Da Nang's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes SHB Da Nang an average of 43.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Hanoi FC review
In the current V-League 1 season, Hanoi FC has played 10 games. The club has won 5 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 3 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 19 goals and conceded 12 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +7. Currently, Hanoi FC is in 10 place in the standings. On average, Hanoi FC's away matches see approximately 29 goals scored by both teams. In Hanoi FC's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes Hanoi FC players around 29 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9. SHB Da Nang | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10. Hanoi FC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
USA. WPSL. Women
Philadelphia Ukrainian (Women)-Penn Fusion (Women)
Copa Chile
Union Espanola-Colo-Colo
USL League Two
Hill Country Lobos-Lonestar SC
National Premier Soccer League
Joy St Louis Park-Minnesota Blizzard FC
USL League Two
Atletico Union-Real Colorado
World Cup
Netherlands-Morocco
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC scored first in the V-League 1 of the 2025/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of SHB Da Nang matches and Hanoi FC matches within the tournament V-League 1.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC at the tournament V-League 1 in 2025/2026 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of last matches SHB Da Nang in all tournaments ended with her victory
4 / 10 of last matches SHB Da Nang in V-League 1 ended with her victory
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory SHB Da Nang
4 / 10 of her last matches Hanoi FC in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Hanoi FC in V-League 1 ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
3 / 10 of the last matches SHB Da Nang in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches SHB Da Nang in V-League 1 ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory SHB Da Nang in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches Hanoi FC in V-League 1 ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
4 / 10 of the last matches SHB Da Nang in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory SHB Da Nang in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Hanoi FC in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches Hanoi FC in V-League 1 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
4 / 10 of last matches SHB Da Nang in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches SHB Da Nang in V-League 1 ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Hanoi FC in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Hanoi FC in V-League 1 ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions SHB Da Nang did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in V-League 1 SHB Da Nang did not draw
8 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Hanoi FC did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in V-League 1 Hanoi FC did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
2 / 10 of her last matches SHB Da Nang in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches SHB Da Nang in V-League 1 ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches Hanoi FC in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Hanoi FC in V-League 1 ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Hanoi FC
Bet:1x2 - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 01.10.2025 19:40
The most common result of matches between SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC is 1-2. 6 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 16 meetings with SHB Da Nang playing at home, SHB Da Nang have won 7 times, there have been 3 draws while Hanoi FC have won 6 times. The goal difference is 22-21 in favour of Hanoi FC.
During the last 31 meetings, SHB Da Nang have won 9 times, there have been 5 draws while Hanoi FC have won 17 times. The goal difference is 51-36 in favour of Hanoi FC.
Last season Hanoi FC won both games against SHB Da Nang (3-2 at home and 2-0 away).
Hanoi FC haven't won in their last 5 games.
Hanoi FC have lost 3 away matches in a row.
SHB Da Nang haven't won any of their last 3 games against Hanoi FC.
SHB Da Nang wins 1st half in 18% of their matches, Hanoi FC in 40% of their matches.
SHB Da Nang wins 18% of halftimes, Hanoi FC wins 40%.
The winner of their last meeting was Hanoi FC.
On their last meeting Hanoi FC won by 1 goals.
When SHB Da Nang leads 1-0 at home, they win in 50% of their matches.
When Hanoi FC leads 0-1 away, they win in 83% of their matches.
When SHB Da Nang is down 0-1 home, they win 20% of their matches.
When Hanoi FC is down 1-0 away, they win 14% of their matches.
SHB Da Nang's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Hanoi FC's.
Hanoi FC have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against SHB Da Nang (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings SHB Da Nang won 0, Hanoi FC won 4, 1 draws.
Hanoi FC have lost just 1 of their last 5 V-League 1 games against SHB Da Nang.
SHB Da Nang have won just 1 of their last 5 V-League 1 games against Hanoi FC.
SHB Da Nang scores 0.8 goals in a match against Hanoi FC and Hanoi FC scores 2.2 goals against SHB Da Nang (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC is 3.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between SHB Da Nang and Hanoi FC is 1.2.
Both teams haven't won their last match in V-League 1.
SHB Da Nang scores 1.06 goals when playing at home and Hanoi FC scores 1.64 goals when playing away (on average).
David Boris Philippe Henen is SHB Da Nang's top scorer with 3 goals. Daniel Floro Da Silva has scored 2 times for Hanoi FC.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!