Southern Soccer Academy - Tennessee SC 17.05.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Southern Soccer Academy and Tennessee SC data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Southern Soccer Academy Tennessee SC - Double chance - 12.
17/05/2024
Southern Soccer Academy
Tennessee SC
Bet:Double chance - 12
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming USA tournament, USL W League, includes a scheduled match between Southern Soccer Academy and Tennessee SC. The game is set to commence on 17.05 at 20:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Southern Soccer Academy and Tennessee SC through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 5 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 02.07.23, with a final score of 2:0. Southern Soccer Academy emerged victorious in 2 of the matches, while Tennessee SC won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 10-10 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Southern Soccer Academy and Tennessee SC teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Southern Soccer Academy review
Throughout the current USL W League season, Southern Soccer Academy has played 10 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 6 losses, and 1 draws, including 2 wins at home. On average, Southern Soccer Academy has scored 10 goals and conceded 9 goals per game, with a goal difference of +1. When playing at home, Southern Soccer Academy typically scores an average of 33.2 goals per game. 1 matches at Southern Soccer Academy's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 14% of their home matches. It takes Southern Soccer Academy an average of 33.2 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Tennessee SC review
In the current USL W League season, Tennessee SC has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 8 wins, 1 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 18 goals and conceded 8 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +10. On average, Tennessee SC's away matches see approximately 24.2 goals scored by both teams. In Tennessee SC's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 71% of their away matches. It takes Tennessee SC players around 24.2 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
USL W League
Virginia Development Academy-Eagle FC
FC Miami City-Charlotte Eagles (Women)
Union FC Macomb-Minnesota Aurora (Women)
Monterey Bay FC (Women)-Capo FC (Women)
Vermont Green (Women)-Long Island Rough Riders (Women)
Racing Louisville FC (Women)-Pittsburgh Riveters SC
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Southern Soccer Academy and Tennessee SC at the tournament USL W League in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
5 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League scored at least 1 goal
4 / 5 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
10 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
10 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in USL W League scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
6 / 10 of her last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League ended in defeat
2 / 5 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Southern Soccer Academy
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tennessee SC did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in USL W League Tennessee SC did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
6 / 10 of her last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League ended in defeat
8 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in all tournaments ended with her victory
8 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in USL W League ended with her victory
2 / 5 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Tennessee SC
Bet:1x2 - W2
9 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League had less than 3 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in all competitions had less than 3 goals
4 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in USL W League had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
2 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
2 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League scored at least 2 goals
3 / 5 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in USL W League scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
8 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Southern Soccer Academy in USL W League had less than 2 goals
2 / 5 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in all competitions had less than 2 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Tennessee SC in USL W League had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!