Spalding United - Stourbridge 14.01.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Spalding United and Stourbridge data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Spalding United Stourbridge - Total - Over (0.5).
14/01/2025
Spalding United
Stourbridge
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming England tournament, Southern League Premier Central, includes a scheduled match between Spalding United and Stourbridge. The game is set to commence on 14.01 at 14:45. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Spalding United and Stourbridge through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Spalding United and Stourbridge teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Spalding United review
Throughout the current Southern League Premier Central season, Spalding United has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 1 losses, and 4 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 10 place in the standings. On average, Spalding United has scored 17 goals and conceded 16 goals per game, with a goal difference of +1. When playing at home, Spalding United typically scores an average of 27.3 goals per game. 8 matches at Spalding United's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 80% of their home matches. It takes Spalding United an average of 27.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Stourbridge review
In the current Southern League Premier Central season, Stourbridge has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 3 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 15 goals and conceded 14 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +1. Currently, Stourbridge is in 11 place in the standings. On average, Stourbridge's away matches see approximately 31 goals scored by both teams. In Stourbridge's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Stourbridge players around 31 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10. Spalding United | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11. Stourbridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 27 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Brazil. Campeonato Carioca C
Campos AA-Uni Souza
Primera C
CA Claypole-Canuelas
Besta deild, Women
ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar (Women)-Fram (Women)
U19 European Womens Championship
Poland U19 (Women)-Germany U19 (Women)
Club Friendly Games
Cove Rangers-Inverurie Loco Works
Primera C
Central Ballester-CA Atlas
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Spalding United and Stourbridge scored first in the Southern League Premier Central of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Spalding United matches and Stourbridge matches within the tournament Southern League Premier Central.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Spalding United and Stourbridge at the tournament Southern League Premier Central in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in Southern League Premier Central had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in Southern League Premier Central had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
7 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in all competitions had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in Southern League Premier Central had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in all competitions had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in Southern League Premier Central had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Spalding United did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in Southern League Premier Central Spalding United did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Spalding United did not draw
6 / 10 of last matches in Southern League Premier Central Spalding United did not draw
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Stourbridge did not draw
5 / 10 of last matches in Southern League Premier Central Stourbridge did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
1 / 10 of her last matches Spalding United in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in Southern League Premier Central ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Stourbridge did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in Southern League Premier Central Stourbridge did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
4 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Spalding United in Southern League Premier Central ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in all competitions ended in a draw
5 / 10 of last matches Stourbridge in Southern League Premier Central ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!