Spring Hills FC (Women) - Box Hill (Women) 23.05.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Spring Hills FC (Women) Box Hill (Women) - Both team to score - No.
23/05/2025
Spring Hills FC (Women)
Box Hill (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.05.2025 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Australia tournament, Victoria NPL, Women, includes a scheduled match between Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women). The game is set to commence on 23.05 at 06:30. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Spring Hills FC (Women) review
Throughout the current Victoria NPL, Women season, Spring Hills FC (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 4 losses, and 4 draws, including 4 wins at home. On average, Spring Hills FC (Women) has scored 20 goals and conceded 10 goals per game, with a goal difference of +10. When playing at home, Spring Hills FC (Women) typically scores an average of 30.8 goals per game. 6 matches at Spring Hills FC (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes Spring Hills FC (Women) an average of 30.8 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Box Hill (Women) review
In the current Victoria NPL, Women season, Box Hill (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 4 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 17 goals and conceded 17 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. On average, Box Hill (Women)'s away matches see approximately 26.5 goals scored by both teams. In Box Hill (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 70% of their away matches. It takes Box Hill (Women) players around 26.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
MLS+
Sporting +-Dynamo +
Sporting +-Inter +
Inter +-Dynamo +
Inter +-Union +
Union +-Dynamo +
Sporting +-Union +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
SPR
1.11 Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women) scored first in the Victoria NPL, Women of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
SPR
1.44 Statistics of Spring Hills FC (Women) matches and Box Hill (Women) matches within the tournament Victoria NPL, Women.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Spring Hills FC (Women) and Box Hill (Women) at the tournament Victoria NPL, Women in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
1 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W1
1 / 10 of the last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
1 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Spring Hills FC (Women) did not lose
1 / 10 of last matches in Victoria NPL, Women Spring Hills FC (Women) did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
1 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
8 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
9 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
9 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Spring Hills FC (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Box Hill (Women) in Victoria NPL, Women had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.05.2025 19:40
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!