Tempo Prague - Chomutov 23.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Tempo Prague and Chomutov data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Tempo Prague Chomutov - Total - Over (0.5).
23/08/2025
Tempo Prague
Chomutov
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Czech Republic tournament, Divize B, includes a scheduled match between Tempo Prague and Chomutov. The game is set to commence on 23.08 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Tempo Prague and Chomutov through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Tempo Prague and Chomutov teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Tempo Prague review
Throughout the current Divize B season, Tempo Prague has played 10 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 7 losses, and 2 draws, including 3 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Tempo Prague has scored 17 goals and conceded 18 goals per game, with a goal difference of -1. When playing at home, Tempo Prague typically scores an average of 25.7 goals per game. 8 matches at Tempo Prague's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 80% of their home matches. It takes Tempo Prague an average of 25.7 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Chomutov review
In the current Divize B season, Chomutov has played 2 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 4 goals and conceded 1 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +3. Currently, Chomutov is in 9 place in the standings. On average, Chomutov's away matches see approximately 18 goals scored by both teams. In Chomutov's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Chomutov players around 18 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3. Tempo Prague | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Chomutov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Premier League
Al Qadsia-Al Kuwait SC
Primera C
Feniks-Club Atletico General Lamadrid
Besta deild, Women
Fimleikafelag Hafnarfjarðar (Women)-Tor Akureyri (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Oriental II-Nacional Montevideo II
Cerro Largo FC II-Montevideo Wanderers II
Iceland Championship U19
Breidablik Augnablik U19-Keflavik U19
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Tempo Prague and Chomutov at the tournament Divize B in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in Divize B had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Chomutov in all competitions had less than 3 goals
1 / 2 of last matches Chomutov in Divize B had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tempo Prague did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Divize B Tempo Prague did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Chomutov did not draw
2 / 2 of last matches in Divize B Chomutov did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in all competitions had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in Divize B had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Chomutov in all competitions had less than 2 goals
1 / 2 of last matches Chomutov in Divize B had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
6 / 10 of her last matches Tempo Prague in all competitions ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in Divize B ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Chomutov did not lose
1 / 2 of last matches in Divize B Chomutov did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
6 / 10 of her last matches Tempo Prague in all competitions ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches Tempo Prague in Divize B ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Chomutov in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 2 of last matches Chomutov in Divize B ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
5 / 10 of the last matches Tempo Prague in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
5 / 10 of the last matches Tempo Prague in Divize B ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 2 of the last matches Chomutov in Divize B ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!