Tepatitlan de Morelos - Correcaminos UAT 06.02.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Tepatitlan de Morelos Correcaminos UAT - Both team to score - No.
06/02/2026
Tepatitlan de Morelos
Correcaminos UAT
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.02.2026 18:40
Match preview
The upcoming Mexico tournament, Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura, includes a scheduled match between Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT. The game is set to commence on 06.02 at 20:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 11 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 29.08.25, with a final score of 1:4. Tepatitlan de Morelos emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while Correcaminos UAT won 5 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 20-13 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Tepatitlan de Morelos review
Throughout the current Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura season, Tepatitlan de Morelos has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 2 losses, and 2 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 2 place in the standings. On average, Tepatitlan de Morelos has scored 15 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of +11. When playing at home, Tepatitlan de Morelos typically scores an average of 33.2 goals per game. 4 matches at Tepatitlan de Morelos's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 57% of their home matches. It takes Tepatitlan de Morelos an average of 33.2 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Correcaminos UAT review
In the current Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura season, Correcaminos UAT has played 10 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 5 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 5 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -11. Currently, Correcaminos UAT is in 12 place in the standings. On average, Correcaminos UAT's away matches see approximately 30 goals scored by both teams. In Correcaminos UAT's away matches, both teams have scored in 3 games, which accounts for 43% of their away matches. It takes Correcaminos UAT players around 30 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12. Correcaminos UAT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2. Tepatitlan de Morelos | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Kolmonen
Ppj/Lauttasaari-Atlantis PM
World Cup
Ivory Coast-Norway
Tercera Division, Reserves
Central Espanol II-La Luz II
Argentina. Primera C Metropolitana. Reserve League
Victoriano Arenas II-Leones de Rosario II
Finland. Kakkonen. Women
EPS (Women)-Kiffen (Women)
Club Friendly Games
Eindhoven-VV Una
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT scored first in the Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura of the 2026/2026 season
Goals Time
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Tepatitlan de Morelos matches and Correcaminos UAT matches within the tournament Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Tepatitlan de Morelos and Correcaminos UAT at the tournament Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura in 2026/2026 season
Betting tips
4 / 10 of her last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended in defeat
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Tepatitlan de Morelos
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Correcaminos UAT did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura Correcaminos UAT did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
2 / 10 of last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Tepatitlan de Morelos
6 / 10 of her last matches Correcaminos UAT in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Correcaminos UAT in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Tepatitlan de Morelos did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura Tepatitlan de Morelos did not draw
9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Correcaminos UAT did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura Correcaminos UAT did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
2 / 10 of the last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Tepatitlan de Morelos in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Correcaminos UAT in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Correcaminos UAT in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
4 / 10 of last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Correcaminos UAT in all competitions ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches Correcaminos UAT in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended in a draw
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
1 / 10 of the last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Tepatitlan de Morelos in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended with its victory in the 1st half
3 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Tepatitlan de Morelos in the 1st half
1 / 10 of the last matches Correcaminos UAT in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura ended with its defeat in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.02.2026 18:40
The most common result of matches between Tepatitlan FC and CF Correcaminos UAT is 1-2. 3 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 5 meetings with Tepatitlan FC playing at home, Tepatitlan FC have won 4 times, there have been 1 draws while CF Correcaminos UAT have won 0 times. The goal difference is 13-2 in favour of Tepatitlan FC.
During the last 11 meetings, Tepatitlan FC have won 5 times, there have been 1 draws while CF Correcaminos UAT have won 5 times. The goal difference is 20-13 in favour of Tepatitlan FC.
CF Correcaminos UAT haven't won any of their last 7 away matches.
When playing at home, Tepatitlan FC have not lost to CF Correcaminos UAT in their last 5 encounters.
When playing away, CF Correcaminos UAT have not scored a goal so far this season.
Tepatitlan FC wins 1st half in 26% of their matches, CF Correcaminos UAT in 11% of their matches.
Tepatitlan FC wins 26% of halftimes, CF Correcaminos UAT wins 11%.
The winner of their last meeting was Tepatitlan FC.
On their last meeting Tepatitlan FC won by 3 goals.
When Tepatitlan FC leads 1-0 at home, they win in 77% of their matches.
When CF Correcaminos UAT leads 0-1 away, they win in 100% of their matches.
When Tepatitlan FC is down 0-1 home, they win 16% of their matches.
When CF Correcaminos UAT is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura, Tepatitlan FC has better performance than CF Correcaminos UAT.
Tepatitlan FC's performance of the last 5 matches is better than CF Correcaminos UAT's.
CF Correcaminos UAT has streak of 3 matches with 0 scored goals.
In the last 5 meetings Tepatitlan FC won 3, CF Correcaminos UAT won 2, 0 draws.
CF Correcaminos UAT have lost just 1 of their last 5 Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura games against Tepatitlan FC.
Tepatitlan FC have won just 1 of their last 5 Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura games against CF Correcaminos UAT.
Tepatitlan FC scores 2.6 goals in a match against CF Correcaminos UAT and CF Correcaminos UAT scores 1.2 goals against Tepatitlan FC (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Tepatitlan FC and CF Correcaminos UAT is 3.8.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Tepatitlan FC and CF Correcaminos UAT is 1.6.
Both teams didn't concede on their last match.
Tepatitlan FC scores 1.56 goals when playing at home and CF Correcaminos UAT scores 0.93 goals when playing away (on average).
Tepatitlan FC haven't lost in their last 4 games.
Tepatitlan FC have kept a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row.
Both teams haven't won their last match in Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura.
Both teams didn't score on their last match.
Amaury Gabriel Escoto Ruiz is Tepatitlan FC's top scorer with 3 goals. Tomas Davis Sandoval has scored 2 times for CF Correcaminos UAT.
A year ago, CF Correcaminos UAT were number 8 in the table with 5 points. Now they are number 12 with 4 points.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!