TJ Sokol Lanzhot - Slavoj TKZ Polná 26.05.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available TJ Sokol Lanzhot and Slavoj TKZ Polná data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for TJ Sokol Lanzhot Slavoj TKZ Polná - Double chance - 12.
26/05/2024
TJ Sokol Lanzhot
Slavoj TKZ Polná
Bet:Double chance - 12
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Czech Republic tournament, Divize B, includes a scheduled match between TJ Sokol Lanzhot and Slavoj TKZ Polná. The game is set to commence on 26.05 at 11:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both TJ Sokol Lanzhot and Slavoj TKZ Polná through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 4 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 22.10.23, with a final score of 1:5. TJ Sokol Lanzhot emerged victorious in 4 of the matches, while Slavoj TKZ Polná won 0 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 0 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 13-3 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the TJ Sokol Lanzhot and Slavoj TKZ Polná teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
TJ Sokol Lanzhot review
Throughout the current Divize B season, TJ Sokol Lanzhot has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 5 losses, and 0 draws, including 6 wins at home. On average, TJ Sokol Lanzhot has scored 18 goals and conceded 10 goals per game, with a goal difference of +8. When playing at home, TJ Sokol Lanzhot typically scores an average of 32.1 goals per game. 5 matches at TJ Sokol Lanzhot's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes TJ Sokol Lanzhot an average of 32.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Slavoj TKZ Polná review
In the current Divize B season, Slavoj TKZ Polná has played 10 games. The club has won 4 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 6 wins, 3 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 17 goals and conceded 15 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +2. On average, Slavoj TKZ Polná's away matches see approximately 28.1 goals scored by both teams. In Slavoj TKZ Polná's away matches, both teams have scored in 7 games, which accounts for 70% of their away matches. It takes Slavoj TKZ Polná players around 28.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Kakkonen Playoffs
SJK Akatemia II-Vaajakoski
Club Friendly Games
Wolfsberger AC-Zeleznicar Pancevo
Kakkonen, Group B
SJK Akatemia II-Vaajakoski
Finland. Ykkonen. Women
HJK II (Women)-Pallokerho Keski-Uusimaa (Women)
Virsliga
Liepaja-Ogre United
Esiliiga
Nomme United U21-Tallinna FC Flora II
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for TJ Sokol Lanzhot and Slavoj TKZ Polná at the tournament Divize B in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
8 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
8 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in Divize B scored at least 1 goal
4 / 4 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in Divize B scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
8 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in Divize B had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in Divize B had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
6 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in Divize B scored at least 2 goals
4 / 4 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in Divize B scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
5 / 10 of her last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in Divize B ended in defeat
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Slavoj TKZ Polná did not lose
7 / 10 of last matches in Divize B Slavoj TKZ Polná did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
5 / 10 of her last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches TJ Sokol Lanzhot in Divize B ended in defeat
6 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in all tournaments ended with her victory
6 / 10 of last matches Slavoj TKZ Polná in Divize B ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions TJ Sokol Lanzhot did not lose
5 / 10 of last matches in Divize B TJ Sokol Lanzhot did not lose
4 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Slavoj TKZ Polná
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!