US Triestina Calcio 1918 - Lumezzane 14.10.2023 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available US Triestina Calcio 1918 and Lumezzane data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for US Triestina Calcio 1918 Lumezzane - Total - Under (2.5).
14/10/2023
US Triestina Calcio 1918
Lumezzane
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.10.2023 19:40
Match preview
The upcoming Italy tournament, Serie C, Group A, includes a scheduled match between US Triestina Calcio 1918 and Lumezzane. The game is set to commence on 14.10 at 08:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both US Triestina Calcio 1918 and Lumezzane through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the US Triestina Calcio 1918 and Lumezzane teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
US Triestina Calcio 1918 review
Throughout the current Serie C, Group A season, US Triestina Calcio 1918 has played 10 games. The club has recorded 5 victories, 3 losses, and 2 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 5 place in the standings. On average, US Triestina Calcio 1918 has scored 11 goals and conceded 8 goals per game, with a goal difference of +3. When playing at home, US Triestina Calcio 1918 typically scores an average of 47.4 goals per game. 3 matches at US Triestina Calcio 1918 's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes US Triestina Calcio 1918 an average of 47.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Lumezzane review
In the current Serie C, Group A season, Lumezzane has played 7 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 4 goals and conceded 5 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -1. Currently, Lumezzane is in 9 place in the standings. On average, Lumezzane's away matches see approximately 40 goals scored by both teams. In Lumezzane's away matches, both teams have scored in 1 games, which accounts for 25% of their away matches. It takes Lumezzane players around 40 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5. US Triestina Calcio 1918 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. AC Lumezzane | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for US Triestina Calcio 1918 and Lumezzane at the tournament Serie C, Group A in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
5 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in all competitions had less than 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in Serie C, Group A had less than 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Lumezzane in all competitions had less than 2 goals
4 / 7 of last matches Lumezzane in Serie C, Group A had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
2 / 10 of her last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in Serie C, Group A ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches Lumezzane in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 7 of last matches Lumezzane in Serie C, Group A ended with her victory
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of last matches in all competitions US Triestina Calcio 1918 played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Serie C, Group A US Triestina Calcio 1918 played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Lumezzane played with a score of 0:0
5 / 7 of last matches in Serie C, Group A Lumezzane played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
2 / 10 of the last matches Lumezzane in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 7 of the last matches Lumezzane in Serie C, Group A ended with its victory in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
9 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in Serie C, Group A scored at least 1 goal
7 / 10 of last matches Lumezzane in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
5 / 7 of last matches Lumezzane in Serie C, Group A scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
2 / 10 of her last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches US Triestina Calcio 1918 in Serie C, Group A ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Lumezzane did not lose
4 / 7 of last matches in Serie C, Group A Lumezzane did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 14.10.2023 19:40
Did you know that Triestina Calcio 1918 scores 23% of their goals between the minutes 0-15?
Triestina Calcio 1918 have a winning streak of 3 matches.
Triestina Calcio 1918 have played 5 home matches in a row without winning.
AC Lumezzane haven't scored in 2 of their 4 away matches in Serie C, Group A this season.
Triestina Calcio 1918 have scored at least one goal for 7 consecutive matches.
Triestina Calcio 1918 wins 1st half in 28% of their matches, AC Lumezzane in 7% of their matches.
Triestina Calcio 1918 wins 28% of halftimes, AC Lumezzane wins 7%.
When Triestina Calcio 1918 leads 1-0 at home, they win in 87% of their matches.
When AC Lumezzane leads 0-1 away, they win in 71% of their matches.
When Triestina Calcio 1918 is down 0-1 home, they win 0% of their matches.
When AC Lumezzane is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Serie C, Group A, Triestina Calcio 1918 has better performance than AC Lumezzane.
Triestina Calcio 1918's performance of the last 5 matches is better than AC Lumezzane's.
Triestina Calcio 1918 scores 0.9 goals when playing at home and AC Lumezzane scores 1.41 goals when playing away (on average).
Triestina Calcio 1918 haven't lost in their last 4 games.
A year ago, Triestina Calcio 1918 were number 15 in the table with 7 points. Now they are number 5 with 13 points.
Both teams haven't won their last match in Serie C, Group A.
Daniel Pavlev has more yellow cards (5) than any other player at Triestina Calcio 1918. Samuele Righetti has collected 4 for AC Lumezzane.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!