Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

TUS Dietkirchen - Erlensee 05.08.2023 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available TUS Dietkirchen and Erlensee data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for TUS Dietkirchen Erlensee - Both team to score - No.

05/08/2023

TUS Dietkirchen

09:00

Erlensee

Bet:Both team to score - No

Odds:2.48

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.08.2023 19:40

Match preview

The upcoming Germany tournament, Hessenliga, includes a scheduled match between TUS Dietkirchen and Erlensee. The game is set to commence on 05.08 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both TUS Dietkirchen and Erlensee through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

H2H and previous results

In total, 4 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 01.04.23, with a final score of 1:1. TUS Dietkirchen emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Erlensee won 2 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 5-6 between the two teams.

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
1
1
3

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the TUS Dietkirchen and Erlensee teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

10
Matches
10
3
Wins
4
2
Draws
1
5
Loses
5
15
Scored
17
16
Conceded
17
-1
Goal difference
0
6
Match goals average
6
1.5
Goals scored per match
1.7
1.6
Goals conceded per match
1.7
3.1
Both teams scored
3.4
29'
Minutes/Goal scored
26.5'

TUS Dietkirchen review

Throughout the current Hessenliga season, TUS Dietkirchen has played 10 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 5 losses, and 2 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 16 place in the standings. On average, TUS Dietkirchen has scored 18 goals and conceded 12 goals per game, with a goal difference of +6. When playing at home, TUS Dietkirchen typically scores an average of 30 goals per game. 6 matches at TUS Dietkirchen's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes TUS Dietkirchen an average of 30 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Erlensee review

In the current Hessenliga season, Erlensee has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 4 wins, 5 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 12 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -4. Currently, Erlensee is in 14 place in the standings. On average, Erlensee's away matches see approximately 32.1 goals scored by both teams. In Erlensee's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes Erlensee players around 32.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Standings

Team G W D L S C Pt
14. Erlensee
1 0 0 1 0 1 0
16. TUS Dietkirchen
1 0 0 1 0 2 0

Who will win?

TUS Dietkirchen
TUS - %
Erlensee
190 - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

TUS Dietkirchen
TUS - 33%
Erlensee
190 - 33%
No goal - 34%

Betting tips

TUS Dietkirchen

8 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in all competitions had less than 3 goals

TUS Dietkirchen

8 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in Hessenliga had less than 3 goals

Erlensee

7 / 10 of last matches Erlensee in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Erlensee

7 / 10 of last matches Erlensee in Hessenliga had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

TUS Dietkirchen

3 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in all tournaments ended with her victory

TUS Dietkirchen

3 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in Hessenliga ended with her victory

TUS Dietkirchen

1 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory TUS Dietkirchen

Erlensee

5 / 10 of her last matches Erlensee in all competitions ended in defeat

Erlensee

5 / 10 of last matches Erlensee in Hessenliga ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of her last matches TUS Dietkirchen in all competitions ended in defeat

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in Hessenliga ended in defeat

Erlensee

4 / 10 of last matches Erlensee in all tournaments ended with her victory

Erlensee

4 / 10 of last matches Erlensee in Hessenliga ended with her victory

Erlensee

2 / 4 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Erlensee

Bet:1x2 - W2

TUS Dietkirchen

8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions TUS Dietkirchen did not draw

TUS Dietkirchen

8 / 10 of last matches in Hessenliga TUS Dietkirchen did not draw

TUS Dietkirchen Erlensee

3 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Erlensee

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Erlensee did not draw

Erlensee

9 / 10 of last matches in Hessenliga Erlensee did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions TUS Dietkirchen did not lose

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of last matches in Hessenliga TUS Dietkirchen did not lose

Erlensee

1 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Erlensee

Bet:Double chance - 1X

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of her last matches TUS Dietkirchen in all competitions ended in defeat

TUS Dietkirchen

5 / 10 of last matches TUS Dietkirchen in Hessenliga ended in defeat

TUS Dietkirchen

2 / 4 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory TUS Dietkirchen

Erlensee

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Erlensee did not lose

Erlensee

5 / 10 of last matches in Hessenliga Erlensee did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 05.08.2023 19:40

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!