Union Espanola (Women) - Santiago Morning (Women) 22.06.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Union Espanola (Women) Santiago Morning (Women) - Both team to score - No.
22/06/2025
Union Espanola (Women)
Santiago Morning (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.06.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Chile tournament, Primera Division, Women, includes a scheduled match between Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women). The game is set to commence on 22.06 at 15:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 3 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 12.04.25, with a final score of 0:4. Union Espanola (Women) emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Santiago Morning (Women) won 1 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 1 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 6-6 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Union Espanola (Women) review
Throughout the current Primera Division, Women season, Union Espanola (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 3 victories, 3 losses, and 4 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 4 place in the standings. On average, Union Espanola (Women) has scored 15 goals and conceded 4 goals per game, with a goal difference of +11. When playing at home, Union Espanola (Women) typically scores an average of 47.4 goals per game. 3 matches at Union Espanola (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 30% of their home matches. It takes Union Espanola (Women) an average of 47.4 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Santiago Morning (Women) review
In the current Primera Division, Women season, Santiago Morning (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 3 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 4 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 16 goals and conceded 25 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -9. Currently, Santiago Morning (Women) is in 11 place in the standings. On average, Santiago Morning (Women)'s away matches see approximately 22 goals scored by both teams. In Santiago Morning (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes Santiago Morning (Women) players around 22 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Union Espanola (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 15 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11. Santiago Morning (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Primera Division, Women
Universidad de Concepcion (Women)-Universidad de Chile (Women)
Deportes Temuco (Women)-Palestino (Women)
Coquimbo Unido (Women)-Santiago Wanderers (Women)
Club Deportivo Magallanes (Women)-Huachipato (Women)
Colo Colo (Women)-Universidad Catolica (Women)
MLS+
Toronto+-Cincinnati +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women) scored first in the Primera Division, Women of the 2025/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Union Espanola (Women) matches and Santiago Morning (Women) matches within the tournament Primera Division, Women.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Union Espanola (Women) and Santiago Morning (Women) at the tournament Primera Division, Women in 2025/2025 season
Betting tips
1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Santiago Morning (Women)
Bet:1x2 - W2
1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Santiago Morning (Women) in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
1 / 3 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Union Espanola (Women)
Bet:Double chance - X2
10 / 10 of last matches Union Espanola (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
10 / 10 of last matches Union Espanola (Women) in Primera Division, Women had less than 3 goals
10 / 10 of last matches Santiago Morning (Women) in all competitions had less than 3 goals
10 / 10 of last matches Santiago Morning (Women) in Primera Division, Women had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
1 / 3 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win
Bet:Double chance - 12
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 22.06.2025 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!