Castrovillari - San Luca 07.04.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Castrovillari and San Luca data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Castrovillari San Luca - Total - Under (2.5).
07/04/2024
Castrovillari
San Luca
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.04.2024 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Italy tournament, Serie D, Group I, includes a scheduled match between Castrovillari and San Luca. The game is set to commence on 07.04 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Castrovillari and San Luca through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 8 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 26.11.23, with a final score of 3:3. Castrovillari emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while San Luca won 5 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 3 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 8-14 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Castrovillari and San Luca teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Castrovillari review
Throughout the current Serie D, Group I season, Castrovillari has played 10 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 5 losses, and 5 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 17 place in the standings. On average, Castrovillari has scored 5 goals and conceded 11 goals per game, with a goal difference of -6. When playing at home, Castrovillari typically scores an average of 56.3 goals per game. 5 matches at Castrovillari's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Castrovillari an average of 56.3 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
San Luca review
In the current Serie D, Group I season, San Luca has played 10 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 3 losses, and 4 draws. The team has scored 14 goals and conceded 26 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -12. Currently, San Luca is in 15 place in the standings. On average, San Luca's away matches see approximately 22.5 goals scored by both teams. In San Luca's away matches, both teams have scored in 10 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes San Luca players around 22.5 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15. San Luca | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 46 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17. Castrovillari | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 66 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
MTK Budapest-Vasas
Mongolia. National Premier League
Khovd Western-Ulaangom City
Australia. NPL Northern NSW. Reserves
Newcastle Olympic II-Charlestown Azzurri II
Club Friendly Games
Wisla Krakow-Puszcza Niepolomice
Zalaegerszegi-Ajka
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Betting tips
9 / 10 of last matches Castrovillari in all competitions had less than 2 goals
9 / 10 of last matches Castrovillari in Serie D, Group I had less than 2 goals
7 / 8 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches San Luca in all competitions had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches San Luca in Serie D, Group I had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
3 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Castrovillari played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I Castrovillari played with a score of 0:0
3 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions San Luca played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of last matches in Serie D, Group I San Luca played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
3 / 10 of last matches Castrovillari in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Castrovillari in Serie D, Group I ended in a draw
3 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches San Luca in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches San Luca in Serie D, Group I ended in a draw
3 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
5 / 10 of her last matches Castrovillari in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Castrovillari in Serie D, Group I ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches San Luca in all tournaments ended with her victory
3 / 10 of last matches San Luca in Serie D, Group I ended with her victory
5 / 8 of last matches between the teams ended in victory San Luca
Bet:1x2 - W2
4 / 10 of the last matches Castrovillari in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches Castrovillari in Serie D, Group I ended with its defeat in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches San Luca in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half
4 / 10 of the last matches San Luca in Serie D, Group I ended with its victory in the 2nd half
3 / 8 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory San Luca in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2
3 / 10 of her last matches San Luca in all competitions ended in defeat
3 / 10 of last matches San Luca in Serie D, Group I ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 07.04.2024 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!