Venda FC - Gomora United 30.08.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Venda FC and Gomora United data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Venda FC Gomora United - Total - Under (2.5).
30/08/2025
Venda FC
Gomora United
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming South Africa tournament, Championship, includes a scheduled match between Venda FC and Gomora United. The game is set to commence on 30.08 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Venda FC and Gomora United through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Venda FC and Gomora United teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Venda FC review
Throughout the current Championship season, Venda FC has played 10 games. The club has recorded 2 victories, 2 losses, and 6 draws, including 4 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 10 place in the standings. On average, Venda FC has scored 16 goals and conceded 7 goals per game, with a goal difference of +9. When playing at home, Venda FC typically scores an average of 39.1 goals per game. 6 matches at Venda FC's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 60% of their home matches. It takes Venda FC an average of 39.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Gomora United review
In the current Championship season, Gomora United has played 1 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 0 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Gomora United is in 4 place in the standings. It takes Gomora United players around 0 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4. Gomora United | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10. Venda FC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
World Cup
France-Sweden
National Premier Soccer League
Gios Lions SC-Michigan Rangers FC
Copa Chile
Audax Italiano-Palestino
USL League Two
Inter Gainesville KF-Brooke House FC
MLS+
Rowdies +-Tulsa +
Indy +-Louisville +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Venda FC and Gomora United at the tournament Championship in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in all competitions had less than 2 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in Championship had less than 2 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Gomora United in all competitions had less than 2 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Gomora United in Championship had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
6 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
6 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in Championship scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of last matches Gomora United in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of last matches Gomora United in Championship scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
3 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
3 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in Championship scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
1 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Venda FC in Championship had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!