Virginia Cavaliers - Massachusetts Minutemen 30.11.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Virginia Cavaliers and Massachusetts Minutemen data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Virginia Cavaliers Massachusetts Minutemen - Total - Over (0.5).
30/11/2024
Virginia Cavaliers
Massachusetts Minutemen
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming USA tournament, NCAA Division I National Championship, includes a scheduled match between Virginia Cavaliers and Massachusetts Minutemen. The game is set to commence on 30.11 at 17:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Virginia Cavaliers and Massachusetts Minutemen through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Virginia Cavaliers and Massachusetts Minutemen teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Virginia Cavaliers review
Throughout the current NCAA Division I National Championship season, Virginia Cavaliers has played 10 games. The club has recorded 8 victories, 2 losses, and 0 draws, including 7 wins at home. On average, Virginia Cavaliers has scored 22 goals and conceded 10 goals per game, with a goal difference of +12. When playing at home, Virginia Cavaliers typically scores an average of 28.1 goals per game. 5 matches at Virginia Cavaliers's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 50% of their home matches. It takes Virginia Cavaliers an average of 28.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Massachusetts Minutemen review
In the current NCAA Division I National Championship season, Massachusetts Minutemen has played 10 games. The club has won 6 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 7 wins, 1 losses, and 2 draws. The team has scored 24 goals and conceded 13 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +11. On average, Massachusetts Minutemen's away matches see approximately 24.3 goals scored by both teams. In Massachusetts Minutemen's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes Massachusetts Minutemen players around 24.3 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
CSKA Sofia 1948-Partizan Belgrade
Tercera Division, Reserves
Racing Club de Montevideo II-Progreso II
Lithuania. Premier League. Women
MFA Zalgiris (Women)-Banga (Women)
Tercera Division, Reserves
Club Atletico Boston River II-Deportivo Maldonado ІІ
Virsliga
Jelgava-Grobina
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Virginia Cavaliers and Massachusetts Minutemen at the tournament NCAA Division I National Championship in 2024/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Virginia Cavaliers did not draw
10 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Virginia Cavaliers did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Massachusetts Minutemen did not draw
8 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Massachusetts Minutemen did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
7 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in all competitions had less than 3 goals
7 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in NCAA Division I National Championship had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in all competitions had less than 3 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in NCAA Division I National Championship had less than 3 goals
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
2 / 10 of her last matches Virginia Cavaliers in all competitions ended in defeat
2 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in NCAA Division I National Championship ended in defeat
9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Massachusetts Minutemen did not lose
9 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Massachusetts Minutemen did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
8 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in all tournaments ended with her victory
8 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in NCAA Division I National Championship ended with her victory
1 / 10 of her last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 10 of last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in NCAA Division I National Championship ended in defeat
Bet:1x2 - W1
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Virginia Cavaliers did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in NCAA Division I National Championship Virginia Cavaliers did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
6 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
6 / 10 of last matches Virginia Cavaliers in NCAA Division I National Championship scored at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
5 / 10 of last matches Massachusetts Minutemen in NCAA Division I National Championship scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!