Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Welwyn Garden City - Kidlington 26.04.2025 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available Welwyn Garden City and Kidlington data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Welwyn Garden City Kidlington - 1x2 - W1.

26/04/2025

Welwyn Garden City

10:00

Kidlington

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:1.84

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 26.04.2025 19:43

Match preview

The upcoming England tournament, England. South Division 1, includes a scheduled match between Welwyn Garden City and Kidlington. The game is set to commence on 26.04 at 10:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Welwyn Garden City and Kidlington through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Welwyn Garden City and Kidlington teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

8
Matches
10
1
Wins
2
4
Draws
1
3
Loses
7
5
Scored
11
12
Conceded
19
-7
Goal difference
-8
3
Match goals average
6
0.6
Goals scored per match
1.1
1.5
Goals conceded per match
1.9
2.1
Both teams scored
3
43.8'
Minutes/Goal scored
31.6'

Welwyn Garden City review

Throughout the current England. South Division 1 season, Welwyn Garden City has played 7 games. The club has recorded 1 victories, 2 losses, and 4 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Welwyn Garden City has scored 0 goals and conceded 2 goals per game, with a goal difference of -2. When playing at home, Welwyn Garden City typically scores an average of 140.5 goals per game. It takes Welwyn Garden City an average of 140.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Kidlington review

In the current England. South Division 1 season, Kidlington has played 10 games. The club has won 0 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 2 wins, 7 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 3 goals and conceded 6 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -3. On average, Kidlington's away matches see approximately 21.1 goals scored by both teams. In Kidlington's away matches, both teams have scored in 2 games, which accounts for 100% of their away matches. It takes Kidlington players around 21.1 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

Welwyn Garden City
WGC - %
Kidlington
KID - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

Welwyn Garden City
WGC - 33%
Kidlington
KID - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

8
Matches
10
1
Wins
2
4
Draws
1
3
Loses
7
5
Scored
11
12
Conceded
19
-7
Goal difference
-8
3
Match goals average
6
0.6
Goals scored per match
1.1
1.5
Goals conceded per match
1.9
2.1
Both teams scored
3
43.8'
Minutes/Goal scored
31.6'

Betting tips

Welwyn Garden City

3 / 8 of last matches Welwyn Garden City in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Welwyn Garden City

3 / 7 of last matches Welwyn Garden City in England. South Division 1 , at least one team has not scored

Kidlington

4 / 10 of last matches Kidlington in all competitions, at least one team did not score

Kidlington

4 / 10 of last matches Kidlington in England. South Division 1 , at least one team has not scored

Bet:Both team to score - No

Welwyn Garden City

2 / 8 of last matches Welwyn Garden City in all competitions ended in a draw

Welwyn Garden City

2 / 7 of last matches Welwyn Garden City in England. South Division 1 ended in a draw

Bet:1x2 - X

Welwyn Garden City

3 / 8 of her last matches Welwyn Garden City in all competitions ended in defeat

Welwyn Garden City

2 / 7 of last matches Welwyn Garden City in England. South Division 1 ended in defeat

Kidlington

2 / 10 of last matches Kidlington in all tournaments ended with her victory

Kidlington

2 / 10 of last matches Kidlington in England. South Division 1 ended with her victory

Bet:1x2 - W2

Welwyn Garden City

2 / 8 of the last matches Welwyn Garden City in all tournaments ended with a loss in the 2nd half

Welwyn Garden City

1 / 7 of the last matches Welwyn Garden City in England. South Division 1 ended with its defeat in the 2nd half

Kidlington

2 / 10 of the last matches Kidlington in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Kidlington

2 / 10 of the last matches Kidlington in England. South Division 1 ended with its victory in the 2nd half

Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W2

Welwyn Garden City

3 / 8 of last matches in all competitions Welwyn Garden City did not draw

Welwyn Garden City

2 / 7 of last matches in England. South Division 1 Welwyn Garden City did not draw

Kidlington

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Kidlington did not draw

Kidlington

9 / 10 of last matches in England. South Division 1 Kidlington did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

Welwyn Garden City

1 / 8 of the last matches Welwyn Garden City in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half

Welwyn Garden City

1 / 7 of the last matches Welwyn Garden City in England. South Division 1 ended with its victory in the 1st half

Kidlington

4 / 10 of the last matches Kidlington in England. South Division 1 ended with its defeat in the 1st half

Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W1

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 26.04.2025 19:43

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!