Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

West Canberra Wanderers - Belconnen United 03.05.2025 prediction

Match prediction

We collected all the available West Canberra Wanderers and Belconnen United data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for West Canberra Wanderers Belconnen United - Total - Over (1.5).

03/05/2025

West Canberra Wanderers

01:35

Belconnen United

Bet:Total - Over (1.5)

Odds:1.02

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 03.05.2025 19:40

Match preview

The upcoming Australia tournament, Australia. ACT Premier League 2, includes a scheduled match between West Canberra Wanderers and Belconnen United. The game is set to commence on 03.05 at 01:35. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both West Canberra Wanderers and Belconnen United through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.

H2H and previous results

In total, 24 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 03.08.24, with a final score of 5:1. West Canberra Wanderers emerged victorious in 5 of the matches, while Belconnen United won 17 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 2 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 27-59 between the two teams.

Head To Head

Wins
Draws
Wins
0
0
5

Comparison stat

On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the West Canberra Wanderers and Belconnen United teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.

10
Matches
10
10
Loses
1
4
Scored
20
43
Conceded
10
-39
Goal difference
+10
2
Match goals average
6
0.4
Goals scored per match
2
4.3
Goals conceded per match
1
4.7
Both teams scored
3
20.1'
Minutes/Goal scored
31.6'

West Canberra Wanderers review

Throughout the current Australia. ACT Premier League 2 season, West Canberra Wanderers has played 10 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 9 losses, and 1 draws, including 2 wins at home. On average, West Canberra Wanderers has scored 6 goals and conceded 33 goals per game, with a goal difference of -27. When playing at home, West Canberra Wanderers typically scores an average of 24.1 goals per game. 2 matches at West Canberra Wanderers's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 20% of their home matches. It takes West Canberra Wanderers an average of 24.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.

Belconnen United review

In the current Australia. ACT Premier League 2 season, Belconnen United has played 10 games. The club has won 7 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 0 losses, and 5 draws. The team has scored 27 goals and conceded 8 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +19. On average, Belconnen United's away matches see approximately 26.9 goals scored by both teams. In Belconnen United's away matches, both teams have scored in 6 games, which accounts for 60% of their away matches. It takes Belconnen United players around 26.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.

Who will win?

West Canberra Wanderers
WCW - %
Belconnen United
BEL - %
draws - %

Will both teams score?

Yes - 50%
No - 50%

Who will score first?

West Canberra Wanderers
WCW - 33%
Belconnen United
BEL - 33%
No goal - 34%

Prematch stats

10
Matches
10
10
Loses
1
4
Scored
20
43
Conceded
10
-39
Goal difference
+10
2
Match goals average
6
0.4
Goals scored per match
2
4.3
Goals conceded per match
1
4.7
Both teams scored
3
20.1'
Minutes/Goal scored
31.6'

Betting tips

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in all competitions had less than 2 goals

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 had less than 2 goals

West Canberra Wanderers Belconnen United

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams were less than 2 goals

Belconnen United

4 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in all competitions had less than 2 goals

Belconnen United

4 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 had less than 2 goals

Bet:Total - Under (1.5)

West Canberra Wanderers

10 / 10 of her last matches West Canberra Wanderers in all competitions ended in defeat

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 ended in defeat

West Canberra Wanderers

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory West Canberra Wanderers

Belconnen United

9 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Belconnen United did not lose

Belconnen United

10 / 10 of last matches in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 Belconnen United did not lose

Bet:Double chance - X2

West Canberra Wanderers

10 / 10 of last matches in all competitions West Canberra Wanderers did not draw

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 West Canberra Wanderers did not draw

West Canberra Wanderers Belconnen United

9 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a win

Belconnen United

5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Belconnen United did not draw

Belconnen United

5 / 10 of last matches in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 Belconnen United did not draw

Bet:Double chance - 12

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in all competitions had less than 3 goals

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 had less than 3 goals

Belconnen United

8 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in all competitions had less than 3 goals

Belconnen United

7 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 had less than 3 goals

Bet:Total - Under (2.5)

West Canberra Wanderers

10 / 10 of her last matches West Canberra Wanderers in all competitions ended in defeat

West Canberra Wanderers

9 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 ended in defeat

Belconnen United

4 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in all tournaments ended with her victory

Belconnen United

5 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 ended with her victory

Belconnen United

7 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Belconnen United

Bet:1x2 - W2

West Canberra Wanderers

2 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

West Canberra Wanderers

2 / 10 of last matches West Canberra Wanderers in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 scored at least 1 goal

West Canberra Wanderers Belconnen United

7 / 10 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal

Belconnen United

8 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in all competitions scored at least 1 goal

Belconnen United

8 / 10 of last matches Belconnen United in Australia. ACT Premier League 2 scored at least 1 goal

Bet:Total - Over (0.5)

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 03.05.2025 19:40

Chat

No messages

Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!