Willem II - Roda JC Kerkrade 23.02.2024 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Willem II and Roda JC Kerkrade data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Willem II Roda JC Kerkrade - Total - Under (2.5).
23/02/2024
Willem II
Roda JC Kerkrade
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.02.2024 18:41
Match preview
The upcoming Netherlands tournament, Eerste Divisie, includes a scheduled match between Willem II and Roda JC Kerkrade. The game is set to commence on 23.02 at 14:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Willem II and Roda JC Kerkrade through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 49 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 21.10.23, with a final score of 0:1. Willem II emerged victorious in 18 of the matches, while Roda JC Kerkrade won 20 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 11 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 66-77 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Willem II and Roda JC Kerkrade teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Willem II review
Throughout the current Eerste Divisie season, Willem II has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 0 losses, and 4 draws, including 8 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 1 place in the standings. On average, Willem II has scored 25 goals and conceded 9 goals per game, with a goal difference of +16. When playing at home, Willem II typically scores an average of 26.5 goals per game. 8 matches at Willem II's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 80% of their home matches. It takes Willem II an average of 26.5 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Roda JC Kerkrade review
In the current Eerste Divisie season, Roda JC Kerkrade has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 2 losses, and 3 draws. The team has scored 10 goals and conceded 10 goals, resulting in a goal difference of 0. Currently, Roda JC Kerkrade is in 2 place in the standings. On average, Roda JC Kerkrade's away matches see approximately 45 goals scored by both teams. In Roda JC Kerkrade's away matches, both teams have scored in 5 games, which accounts for 50% of their away matches. It takes Roda JC Kerkrade players around 45 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Willem II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 22 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2. Roda JC Kerkrade | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 44 | 20 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
USL League Two
Ventura County Fusion-Tucson
Bangers FC-FC Olympia
MLS+
Inter +-Dynamo +
Sporting +-Dynamo +
Sporting +-Union +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Willem II and Roda JC Kerkrade at the tournament Eerste Divisie in 2023/2024 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
2 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Willem II played with a score of 0:0
3 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Willem II played with a score of 0:0
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Roda JC Kerkrade played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Roda JC Kerkrade played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
1 / 10 of her last matches Willem II in all competitions ended in defeat
5 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in all tournaments ended with her victory
5 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in Eerste Divisie ended with her victory
1 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Roda JC Kerkrade
Bet:1x2 - W2
1 / 10 of her last matches Willem II in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Willem II
8 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Roda JC Kerkrade did not lose
8 / 10 of last matches in Eerste Divisie Roda JC Kerkrade did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
4 / 10 of last matches Willem II in all competitions ended in a draw
4 / 10 of last matches Willem II in Eerste Divisie ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in all competitions ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in Eerste Divisie ended in a draw
3 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
2 / 10 of last matches Willem II in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 10 of last matches Willem II in Eerste Divisie , at least one team has not scored
5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in Eerste Divisie , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of the last matches Willem II in Eerste Divisie ended with its defeat in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches Roda JC Kerkrade in Eerste Divisie ended with its victory in the 1st half
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Roda JC Kerkrade in the 1st half
Bet:1x2 - 1 half - W2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 23.02.2024 18:41
The most common result of matches between Willem II Tilburg and Roda JC Kerkrade is 1-0. 8 matches have ended with this result.
During the last 24 meetings with Willem II Tilburg playing at home, Willem II Tilburg have won 8 times, there have been 7 draws while Roda JC Kerkrade have won 9 times. The goal difference is 36-35 in favour of Roda JC Kerkrade.
During the last 50 meetings, Willem II Tilburg have won 18 times, there have been 12 draws while Roda JC Kerkrade have won 20 times. The goal difference is 77-66 in favour of Roda JC Kerkrade.
Roda JC Kerkrade's last away win against Willem II Tilburg was in 2011.
Last season's matches: 1-0 (Willem II Tilburg at home) and 2-2 (Roda JC Kerkrade at home).
Did you know that Willem II Tilburg scores 21% of their goals between the minutes 46-60?
Did you know that Roda JC Kerkrade scores 34% of their goals between the minutes 76-90?
Willem II Tilburg haven't lost in their last 7 games.
When playing at home, Willem II Tilburg have not lost to Roda JC Kerkrade in their last 6 encounters.
Willem II Tilburg haven't scored in 0 of their 13 home matches in Eerste Divisie this season.
Roda JC Kerkrade haven't scored in 5 of their 12 away matches in Eerste Divisie this season.
Willem II Tilburg's home record this season: 10-2-1.
Roda JC Kerkrade's away record this season: 3-6-3.
Jeremy Bokila is Willem II Tilburg's top scorer with 10 goals. Walid Ould Chikh has scored 10 times for Roda JC Kerkrade.
A year ago, Willem II Tilburg were number 5 in the table with 40 points. Now they are number 1 with 54 points.
A year ago, Roda JC Kerkrade were number 12 in the table with 34 points. Now they are number 2 with 50 points.
Willem II Tilburg have scored at least one goal for 14 consecutive matches.
Willem II Tilburg wins 1st half in 44% of their matches, Roda JC Kerkrade in 36% of their matches.
Willem II Tilburg wins 44% of halftimes, Roda JC Kerkrade wins 36%.
The winner of their last meeting was Willem II Tilburg.
On their last meeting Willem II Tilburg won by 1 goals.
When Willem II Tilburg leads 1-0 at home, they win in 92% of their matches.
When Roda JC Kerkrade leads 0-1 away, they win in 75% of their matches.
When Willem II Tilburg is down 0-1 home, they win 54% of their matches.
When Roda JC Kerkrade is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.
In Eerste Divisie, Willem II Tilburg has better performance than Roda JC Kerkrade.
Willem II Tilburg's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Roda JC Kerkrade's.
Willem II Tilburg have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against Roda JC Kerkrade (in all competitions).
In the last 5 meetings Willem II Tilburg won 4, Roda JC Kerkrade won 0, 1 draws.
Willem II Tilburg have lost just 0 of their last 3 Eerste Divisie games against Roda JC Kerkrade.
Roda JC Kerkrade have won just 0 of their last 3 Eerste Divisie games against Willem II Tilburg.
Willem II Tilburg scores 1.4 goals in a match against Roda JC Kerkrade and Roda JC Kerkrade scores 0.8 goals against Willem II Tilburg (on average).
Average number of goals in meetings between Willem II Tilburg and Roda JC Kerkrade is 2.2.
Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Willem II Tilburg and Roda JC Kerkrade is 1.4.
Willem II Tilburg scores 2.29 goals when playing at home and Roda JC Kerkrade scores 2.23 goals when playing away (on average).
In Eerste Divisie, Roda JC Kerkrade has better performance than Willem II Tilburg.
Roda JC Kerkrade's performance of the last 5 matches is better than Willem II Tilburg's.
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!